William Broad

William Broad

Real Name:
William Michael Albert Broad
Profile:
English musician, born 30 November 1955 in Stanmore, Middlesex, England, UK.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1348022]

Artist

William Broad Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Doro White Wedding Doro - Calling The Wild (Album) Steamhammer Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SFRSCD105 Generation X (4) Generation X (4) - Radio 1 Sessions(CD, Comp) Strange Fruit SFRSCD105 UK 2002 Sell This Version
XEMU-1011 Various White Wedding (as Broad) Various - When Pigs Fly (Songs You Never Thought You'd Hear)(CD, Comp) XEMU Records XEMU-1011 US 2002 Sell This Version
Various Rebel Yell Various - 80's Hits Stripped (Album, Comp) Sidewinder Records (3) US 2006 Sell This Version
Drowning Pool (2) Rebel Yell (as William A. Broad) Drowning Pool (2) - Full Circle (Album) Eleven Seven Music US 2007 Sell This Version
90023-6 Kill Hannah Rebel Yell (as W. Broad) Kill Hannah - Hope For The Hopeless(CD, Comp) Teen Machine 90023-6 US 2007 Sell This Version
TA011 Various Ready Steady Go Various - Punk 77-07 - The Italian Tribute To 30 Years Of R'n'r Swindle(Box + CD) Tre Accordi Records TA011 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
AVCD-10186/B Various Rebel Yell (as Broad William M A) Various - Super Eurobeat Vol. 186(2xCD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-10186/B Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RUNE 269 Revolutionary Snake Ensemble White Wedding Revolutionary Snake Ensemble - Forked Tongue(CD, Album) Cuneiform Records RUNE 269 US 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-23627 Various Rebel Yell (as Broad William M A) Various - D1 Grand Prix Presents Tokyo Drift(CD, Comp, Mixed) Avex Trax AVCD-23627 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
5325928 Anaïs Dancing With Myself (as William M A Broad) Anaïs - Live (The Short Version)(CD, Album, Enh) Polydor 5325928 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
NJ 621911 Mina Agossi Featuring Archie Shepp Eyes Without A Face (as William M A Broad) Mina Agossi Featuring Archie Shepp - Red Eyes(CD, Album) Naïve NJ 621911 France 2011 Sell This Version
SZCD 6573-14, none Billy Idol Bitter Pill Billy Idol - Kings & Queens Of The Underground(CD, Album) Soyuz Music, BFI Records SZCD 6573-14, none Russia 2014 Sell This Version
none Various Can't Break Me Down (as William MA Broad) Various - Monster CD 49(CD, Comp, Smplr) Rock & Folk none France 2014 Sell This Version
LITA 155, AQD 001 Various Eyes Without A Face (as W. M. A. Broad) Various - Lagniappe Sessions Vol. 1(LP, Comp, Ltd, Gol) Light In The Attic, Aquarium Drunkard LITA 155, AQD 001 US 2016 Sell This Version