Marianne Mille

Marianne Mille

Real Name:
Marianne Véran
Profile:
Singer and Composer.
Marianne Mille, was born in 1945 in Marseille (France). Her Mother, Éliane Meyer (alias Florence Véran) has recorded several records and composed for a lot of artist : Philippe Clay, André Claveau, Juliette Gréco, Édith Piaf...
Her pseudonym is Mille because her first single, issued in 1963, was sponsored by car manufacturer Simca which marketed the "Simca 1000" (Mille in french).
Variations:
[a1348467]

Artist

Marianne Mille Discography

Albums

950066 Marianne Mille Et Maurice Dulac Marianne Mille Et Maurice Dulac - Dis À Ton Fils (Album) Barclay 950066 France 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MH 155 Marianne Mille Pauvre Petit Fille Riche(7", Single) Panorama (4) MH 155 France 1963 Sell This Version
86.045 Marianne Mille Il Pleuvra Demain (EP, Single) RCA Victor 86.045 France 1964 Sell This Version
46.047 Marianne Mille Quelque Part Il Y A Quelqu'un / Te Voila(7") RCA Victor 46.047 France 1964 Sell This Version
86.076 Marianne Mille Pourquoi Est-il Parti / Tout Le Temps Qu'il Faudra / Quelque Part Il Y A Quelqu'un / Te Voilà(7", EP) RCA Victor 86.076 France 1964 Sell This Version
86.061 Marianne Mille Ce Que Tu Chantes(7", EP) RCA Victor 86.061 France 1964 Sell This Version
61.357 Maurice Dulac / Marianne Mille Maurice Dulac / Marianne Mille - Libertad !(7", Single) Barclay 61.357 France 1970 Sell This Version
61.792 Marianne Mille Et Maurice Dulac Marianne Mille Et Maurice Dulac - La Foule(7", Single) Barclay 61.792 France 1973 Sell This Version
MH 154 Marianne Mille I'm Watching You (Je Ne Vois Que Toi)(7", Single) Panorama (4) MH 154 France Unknown Sell This Version
N°5 Marianne Mille I'm Watching You(7", EP) Tiercé Panorama N°5 France Unknown Sell This Version
61.509 Marianne Mille / Maurice Dulac Marianne Mille / Maurice Dulac - Ton Amerique Est Aussi A Paris(7", Single) Barclay 61.509 France Unknown Sell This Version