Robert Christie (2)

Robert Christie (2)

Real Name:
Robert Livermore Christie
Profile:
Singer, guitarist and drummer.

Born June 13, 1965, in Astoria, Oregon
Died on February 8, 2001, along with his entire family in an automobile accident near Clatskanie, Oregon.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robert Christie (2)
[a1348513]

Artist

Robert Christie (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

IPU 08 Some Velvet Sidewalk Some Velvet Sidewalk - I Know(7", Single) K IPU 08 US 1988 Sell This Version
COMM CD 17, Comm CD 17 Some Velvet Sidewalk Some Velvet Sidewalk - Appetite For Extinction(CD, Album) Communion Label, K COMM CD 17, Comm CD 17 US 1990 Sell This Version
GIR 0007-2 Oswald Five-O Oswald Five-O - Serenade(CD) Grinning Idiot Records GIR 0007-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

IPU 08 Some Velvet Sidewalk Some Velvet Sidewalk - I Know(7", Single) K IPU 08 US 1988 Sell This Version
IPU 9 Some Velvet Sidewalk Some Velvet Sidewalk - Earthbound(7", S/Sided, Single) K IPU 9 US 1989 Sell This Version
COMM CD 17, Comm CD 17 Some Velvet Sidewalk Some Velvet Sidewalk - Appetite For Extinction(CD, Album) Communion Label, K COMM CD 17, Comm CD 17 US 1990 Sell This Version
PA 93274 Various No Name (as Robert) and 1 more… Various - Fieldburn(CD, Comp) Pro-Arts Productions PA 93274 US 1993 Sell This Version
Lb-003 Various Tony Gets Wasted In Pedro Various - Our Band Could Be Your Life - A Tribute To D Boon And The Minutemen(CD, Comp) Little Brother Records Lb-003 US 1994 Sell This Version
UP014, UP 014 Various 10 Days Off Various - Stacked Up!(CD, Comp) Up Records (5), Up Records (5) UP014, UP 014 US 1995 Sell This Version
GIR 0007-2 Oswald Five-O Oswald Five-O - Serenade(CD) Grinning Idiot Records GIR 0007-2 US 1996 Sell This Version