Yuji Inoue (2)

Yuji Inoue (2)

Real Name:
井上 裕治 (Inoue Yuji)
Profile:
Birthday: September 3, 1978

Inoue started guitar from the age of 14, and became a professional as a support guitarist at the age of 22. He made a major debut with the band he was with at the time, but disbanded in one year. Ongoing as a studio and support guitarist, Inoue started to focus himself in composing and participated in numbers of projects and support roles till now. Since his background is Hard Rock guitar, he is often recognized as a technical guitarist, but Inoue has much interests in Pop and R&B styles. Just for the record, Inoue has absolute confidence in his choking technique.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1349091]

Artist

Yuji Inoue (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - Girl Next Door (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - Next Future (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AAA Believe Own Way AAA - Heartful (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - Destination (Album, Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - アガルネク! (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - Single Collection (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2012 Sell This Version
GNCA-1417 fripSide fripSide - Infinite Synthesis 2(CD, Album) NBCUniversal GNCA-1417 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Urata Naoya (AAA)* To You Urata Naoya (AAA)* - un Best (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2015 Sell This Version
GNCV-1038 Mami Kawada Pist and 1 more… Mami Kawada - Parablepsia(CD, Album, Ltd) Geneon Universal GNCV-1038 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - アガルネク! (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Girl Next Door (2) Girl Next Door (2) - Life Of Sound (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AAA Mask AAA - 恋音と雨空 (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AAA Mask AAA - Driving Mix (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2013 Sell This Version
AVCD-38864~6 Girl Next Door (2) 涙の夕暮れ and 2 more… Girl Next Door (2) - The Last ~Album Collection~(3xCD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-38864~6 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Technical

相対性理論* Q&Q 相対性理論* - 正しい相対性理論 (Album) Commmons, Mirai Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version