John Jennings (2)

John Jennings (2)

Real Name:
John Edward Jennings
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician and producer. Longtime producer of Mary Chapin Carpenter. He was born November 22, 1953 in Harrisonburg, Virginia and died October 16, 2015 in Rockville, Maryland. Jennings has played guitars (acoustic, electric, slide, lap, steel, and baritone), synthesizers, organ, piano, and percussion, and sung background vocals and/or produced albums for Carpenter, the Indigo Girls, John Gorka, the Rankin Family, Cheryl Wheeler, Janis Ian, Iris Dement, George Jones, Beausoleil, Robin & Linda Williams, Bill Morrissey, and Auldridge, Reid & Coleman.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1349152]

Artist

John Jennings (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

John Jennings (2) Buddy (Album) Vanguard Germany 1997 Sell This Version
John Jennings (2) I Belong To You (Album) Vanguard Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7001-8 John Jennings (2) Everybody Loves Me(CD, Single) Vanguard 7001-8 Germany 1997 Sell This Version