Douglas Adams

Real Name:
Douglas Noël Adams
Profile:
British comic author, best known as the creator of "The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy", but who also created 'Dirk Gently' the holistic detective.

He was born on 11th April 1952 in Cambridge, England, and died 11th May 2001 in Santa Barbara, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Douglas Adams

Albums

ORA 42 Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy album art Douglas Adams The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy (Album) Original Records ORA 42 UK 1979 Sell This Version
HNBC-1307 Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy Part Two: The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe album art Douglas Adams The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy Part Two: The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe (Album) Original Records HNBC-1307 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
LFP 7088, TC LFP 80175, TC LFP 80176 Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy album art Stephen Moore (2), Douglas Adams Stephen Moore (2), Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy(2xCass, Album) Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure, Listen For Pleasure LFP 7088, TC LFP 80175, TC LFP 80176 UK 1981 Sell This Version
62964-6 1195 Douglas Adams - The Hitchhikers Guide To The Galaxy album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhikers Guide To The Galaxy(Cass, Album) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 62964-6 1195 US 1982 Sell This Version
LFP 7115 Douglas Adams - The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe album art Stephen Moore (2), Douglas Adams Stephen Moore (2), Douglas Adams - The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe (Album) Listen For Pleasure LFP 7115 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
81042 Douglas Adams - Per Anhalter Ins All album art Douglas Adams Per Anhalter Ins All (Album) Klett Verlag 81042 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
BBCCD 6001 Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy album art Douglas Adams The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy BBC Records And Tapes BBCCD 6001 UK 1988 Sell This Version
70160 Douglas Adams - The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy  album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (Album) Dove Audio 70160 USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
70180 Douglas Adams - Life, The Universe And Everything album art Douglas Adams Life, The Universe And Everything Dove Audio 70180 US 1992 Sell This Version
70570 Douglas Adams Mostly Harmless(4xCass, Album) Dove Audio 70570 USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1264 Douglas Adams - The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul album art Douglas Adams The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul (Album) BBC ZBBC 1264 UK 1993 Sell This Version
3-8077-0290-3 Douglas Adams - Liest Aus Seinem Reisebuch "Die Letzten Ihrer Art" Und Aus Seiner Trilogie "Per Anhalter Durch Die Galaxis" album art Douglas Adams Liest Aus Seinem Reisebuch "Die Letzten Ihrer Art" Und Aus Seiner Trilogie "Per Anhalter Durch Die Galaxis"(CD) Zweitausendeins 3-8077-0290-3 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Douglas Adams - The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy Live In Concert album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy Live In Concert (Album) Dove Audio none US 1995 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1500 CD Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Secondary Phase) album art Douglas Adams The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Secondary Phase) BBC ZBBC 1500 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1499 CD Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy / The Primary Phase album art Douglas Adams The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy / The Primary Phase BBC ZBBC 1499 CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Douglas Adams - Raumschiff Titanic album art Douglas Adams, Terry Jones Douglas Adams, Terry Jones - Raumschiff Titanic(2xCD) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
none Douglas Adams - Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency album art Douglas Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency(6xCD, Album) New Millennium Audio none US 2001 Sell This Version
WFW 211 Douglas Adams - The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe  album art Douglas Adams The Restaurant At The End Of The Universe (Album) Isis Audio Books WFW 211 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-563-51043-9 Douglas Adams - The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Tertiary Phase) album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Tertiary Phase) BBC Audio ISBN 0-563-51043-9 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-89940-544-6 Douglas Adams - Per Anhalter Durch Die Galaxis 2 (Das Leben, Das Universum Und Der Ganze Rest / Mach's Gut, Und Danke Für Den Fisch) album art Douglas Adams Per Anhalter Durch Die Galaxis 2 (Das Leben, Das Universum Und Der Ganze Rest / Mach's Gut, Und Danke Für Den Fisch) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-89940-544-6 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 0563-504129 Douglas Adams - The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (Quintessential Phase) album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (Quintessential Phase) (Album) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 0563-504129 UK 2005 Sell This Version
978 0563 504962 Douglas Adams - The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (Quandary Phase) album art Douglas Adams The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (Quandary Phase) BBC Audiobooks 978 0563 504962 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
978-1-4056-7743-1 Douglas Adams - Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency album art Douglas Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency BBC Audiobooks 978-1-4056-7743-1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
030 Douglas Adams - Stopařův Průvodce Galaxií album art Douglas Adams | Vojtěch Dyk Douglas Adams | Vojtěch Dyk - Stopařův Průvodce Galaxií(5xCD, Album) Tympanum 030 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-4056-8755-3 Douglas Adams - The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul album art Douglas Adams The Long Dark Tea-Time Of The Soul(3xCD) BBC Audiobooks ISBN 978-1-4056-8755-3 UK 2008 Sell This Version