Gary Crosby (2)

Real Name:
Gary Evan Crosby
Profile:
Gary Crosby (born June 27, 1933, Los Angeles, California, USA – died August 24, 1995, Burbank, California, USA) was an American singer and actor. He started his career in the 1930's as a child on his father's radio program and later as a member of the Crosby Boys. He became a professional actor in the 1960's. He was one of four sons of Bing Crosby and Dixie Lee Crosby; the others were his younger brothers Phillip, Dennis and Lindsay. Half-brother of Harry Crosby (3), Mary-Frances Crosby and Nathaniel Crosby.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P-2006 Gary Crosby (2) - Gary Crosby album art Gary Crosby (2) , Orchestra Conducted By Bud Shank Gary Crosby (2) , Orchestra Conducted By Bud Shank - Gary Crosby (Album) World Pacific Records P-2006 US 1957 Sell This Version
MGV-2112(M) Gary Crosby (2) - Belts The Blues album art Gary Crosby (2) Belts The Blues(LP) Verve Records MGV-2112(M) US 1959 Sell This Version
MG VS-6067 Gary Crosby (2) - The Happy Bachelor album art Gary Crosby (2) The Happy Bachelor (Album) Verve Records MG VS-6067 US 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1-134, DU 796, 9-40181 Gary Crosby (2) - A Crosby Christmas album art Gary*, Phillip*, Dennis*, Lindsay* And Bing Crosby Gary*, Phillip*, Dennis*, Lindsay* And Bing Crosby - A Crosby Christmas (Single) Decca, Decca, Decca 1-134, DU 796, 9-40181 US 1950 Sell This Version
27112 Gary Crosby (2) - Play A Simple Melody / Sam's Song album art Gary Crosby (2) And Friend* With Matty Matlock's All Stars Gary Crosby (2) And Friend* With Matty Matlock's All Stars - Play A Simple Melody / Sam's Song (Single) Decca 27112 US 1950 Sell This Version
04712 Gary Crosby (2) - The Yodelling Ghost / When You And I Were Young Maggie album art Bing Crosby And The Andrews Sisters / Bing Crosby And Gary Crosby (2) Bing Crosby And The Andrews Sisters / Bing Crosby And Gary Crosby (2) - The Yodelling Ghost / When You And I Were Young Maggie(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 04712 UK 1951 Sell This Version
04781 Gary Crosby (2) - Gone Fishin' / Moonlight Bay album art Bing Crosby And Louis Armstrong / Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) Bing Crosby And Louis Armstrong / Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) - Gone Fishin' / Moonlight Bay (Single) Brunswick 04781 UK 1951 Sell This Version
27577 Gary Crosby (2) - Moonlight Bay album art Bing Crosby, Gary Crosby (2) Bing Crosby, Gary Crosby (2) - Moonlight Bay Decca 27577 US 1951 Sell This Version
ED 2001 Gary Crosby (2) - Sam's Song album art Gary Crosby (2) And Bing Crosby With Matty Matlock's All Stars Gary Crosby (2) And Bing Crosby With Matty Matlock's All Stars - Sam's Song (EP) Decca ED 2001 US 1953 Sell This Version
28955 Gary Crosby (2) - What A Little Moonlight Can Do / Down By The Riverside album art Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) - What A Little Moonlight Can Do / Down By The Riverside (Single) Decca 28955 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
none Gary Crosby (2) - Gary Crosby And Friend Discuss Pop's New Book "Call Me Lucky" album art Gary Crosby (2) Gary Crosby And Friend Discuss Pop's New Book "Call Me Lucky"(10", S/Sided) Quality Records (10) none US 1953 Sell This Version
9-29147 Gary Crosby (2) - Cornbelt Symphony album art Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) - Cornbelt Symphony Decca 9-29147 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29272 Gary Crosby (2) - Mambo In The Moonlight album art Gary Crosby (2) And The Cheer Leaders Gary Crosby (2) And The Cheer Leaders - Mambo In The Moonlight Decca 9-29272 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-29291 Gary Crosby (2) - There's A Small Hotel album art Gary Crosby (2) With The Cheer Leaders Gary Crosby (2) With The Cheer Leaders - There's A Small Hotel (Single) Decca 9-29291 US 1954 Sell This Version
DO.70149 Gary Crosby (2) - Mambo In The Moonlight / There's A Small Hotel album art Gary Crosby (2) And The Cheer Leaders Gary Crosby (2) And The Cheer Leaders - Mambo In The Moonlight / There's A Small Hotel(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO.70149 New Zealand 1954 Sell This Version
9-29378 Gary Crosby (2) - Palsy Walsy album art Gary Crosby (2) Palsy Walsy(7", Single, Promo) Decca 9-29378 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-2938 Gary Crosby (2) With The Cheer Leaders Gary Crosby (2) With The Cheer Leaders - Loop-De-Loop Mambo(7") Decca 9-2938 US 1954 Sell This Version
M33781 Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) - Cornbelt Symphony / The Call Of The South(Shellac, 10") Decca M33781 Netherlands 1954 Sell This Version
05315 Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) Bing* And Gary Crosby (2) - Cornbelt Symphony / The Call Of The South(Shellac, 10") Brunswick Ltd. 05315 UK 1954 Sell This Version
10 030 EPB Gary Crosby (2) - Satchmo Sings album art Louis Armstrong, Gary Crosby (2), The Commanders, Jud Conlon's Rhythmaires* Louis Armstrong, Gary Crosby (2), The Commanders, Jud Conlon's Rhythmaires* - Satchmo Sings (EP) Brunswick 10 030 EPB Germany 1955 Sell This Version
9-29737 Gary Crosby (2) - Beat Me Daddy Eight To The Bar ~ Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive album art Gary Crosby (2), Sammy Davis Jr. Gary Crosby (2), Sammy Davis Jr. - Beat Me Daddy Eight To The Bar ~ Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive (Single) Decca 9-29737 USA & Canada 1955 Sell This Version
29692 Gary Crosby (2) & The Paris Sisters Gary Crosby (2) & The Paris Sisters - Give Me A Band And My Baby / Truly (Single) Decca 29692 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-29538 Gary Crosby (2) - Ayuh Ayuh / Mississippi Pecan Pie album art Gary Crosby (2) Ayuh Ayuh / Mississippi Pecan Pie (Single) Decca 9-29538 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-29692 Gary Crosby (2) - Yaller Yaller Gold album art Gary Crosby (2) Yaller Yaller Gold (Single) Decca 9-29692 US 1955 Sell This Version
05400 Gary Crosby (2) - Ko Ko Mo / Struttin' With Some Barbecue album art Louis Armstrong And Gary Crosby (2) Louis Armstrong And Gary Crosby (2) - Ko Ko Mo / Struttin' With Some Barbecue (Single) Brunswick 05400 UK 1955 Sell This Version