Real Name:
Elina Alice Salo
Profile:
Elina Salo (born March 9, 1936 in Sipoo, Finland) is a Finnish actress.

Elina Salo is known for her strong performances in Lilla Teatern and in the movies of Aki Kaurismäki. She made her acting debut in 1956, in the movie "Tyttö tuli taloon".

She works also as a voice actor, especially in children's radio shows and tv-shows. Some people might remember her as the voice of Little My of Moomin.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1349781]

Artist

Elina Salo Discography Tracks

YLE CD 0011 Various Karhu Ja Ampiainen Various - Lasten Lauluja 2(CD, Comp) YLE YLE CD 0011 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
600974 Various Täti Monika Various - Lasten Suosikit(Cass, Comp) Fazer Finnlevy 600974 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Various Nallen Syntymäpäivä and 5 more… Various - Lasten Toivekonsertti - 100 Suosittua Lastenlaulua (Comp) Valitut Palat Finland 1984 Sell This Version
3984-25029-2 Various Hyljätty Nukke Various - Ihme Ja Kumma(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-25029-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
LXCD 622 Various Marietta Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
3984-25033-2 Various Täti Monika Various - 20 Lasten Suosikkia / Mikki Ja Kumppanit(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 3984-25033-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPO - 20 Various Kehtolaulu Various - Tohelon Ja Torvelon Toivotut Ja Duppaduulixin(CD, Comp) Nukketeatteri Sampo SAMPO - 20 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
50-514421929-2-6 Various Raparperin Alla Various - Suosituimmat Eläinlaulut(2xCD, Comp) WEA 50-514421929-2-6 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
5099926537221 Various Täti Monika Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Paras Lastenlevy(3xCD, Comp) Capitol Records 5099926537221 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
5052498936120 Various Lähdetään Korkeasaareen and 2 more… Various - Kultaiset Lastenlaulut 4(4xCD, Comp, RM) WEA 5052498936120 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5099968073220 Various Nallekarhun Joululaulu Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Paras Joululevy 2(3xCD, Comp) Capitol Records 5099968073220 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
3750363 Various Kasvissyöjän Laulu and 1 more… Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Paras Lastenlevy 3(3xCD, Comp + Box) Capitol Records 3750363 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
AXR169 Various Pikku Myyn Laulu and 1 more… Various - Maailman Parhaat Muumilaulut(2xCD, Comp) AXR Music AXR169 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
VWCD-4532 Various Nallekarhun Joululaulu Various - 100 Kotimaista Joululaulua - Kaikkien Aikojen Kotimaiset Joululaulut(4xCD, Comp) VLMedia Oy VWCD-4532 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
VLP 5 Various Nallen Syntymäpäivä (as Elina) and 1 more… Various - Saku Sammakko (15 Tunnetuinta Lasten Laulua)(LP, Comp, M/Print) Valintatalo VLP 5 Finland Unknown Sell This Version