Lil' Romeo

Lil' Romeo

Real Name:
Percy Romeo Miller
Profile:
Born: August 19, 1989, New Orleans, Louisiana

Son of Master P. At the age of four, Lil' Romeo began appearing on his dad's records, he started his solo career at the age of 10 and he released his first CD, 'Lil' Romeo' in July 2001.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a134987]

Artist

Lil' Romeo Discography Tracks

Albums

Lil' Romeo Lil' Romeo (Album) Soulja Music Entertainment, Priority Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo Gametime (Album) Universal Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo Romeoland (Album) Koch Records US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-DU-5822 Lil' Romeo Romeo! TV Show (The Season)(CD, Album, DVD) Koch Records KOC-DU-5822 US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO 81545, 08724 81545 28 Silkk The Shocker Featuring Lil' Romeo Silkk The Shocker Featuring Lil' Romeo - That's Kool (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) No Limit Records, Priority Records, Soulja Music Entertainment, No Limit Records, Priority Records, Soulja Music Entertainment DPRO 81545, 08724 81545 28 US 2000 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo My Baby (Single, Maxi) Priority Records, Virgin US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo The Girlies / My Baby (Single) Priority Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Corey (9) Feat. Lil' Romeo Corey (9) Feat. Lil' Romeo - Hush Lil' Lady (Single) Motown US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo, Nick Cannon & 3LW Lil' Romeo, Nick Cannon & 3LW - Parents Just Don't Understand (Single) Nick Records, Jive US 2001 Sell This Version
DPRO-81532 Lil' Romeo Little Star / The Girlies(CD, Single, Promo) Priority Records, Soulja Music Entertainment DPRO-81532 US 2001 Sell This Version
PVL-50208 Lil' Romeo My Baby / Where They At(12") Priority Records PVL-50208 US 2001 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo True Love (Single) Universal Records, The New No Limit Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo 2 Way (Single) Universal Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Lil' Romeo Play Like Us (Maxi) Universal Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Lil Romeo* My Cinderella (Single) The New No Limit Records, Koch Records US 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

KOC-CD-5925, MR 2162-2 Lil Romeo* Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Koch Records, The New No Limit Records, Moon Records (2) KOC-CD-5925, MR 2162-2 Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lil Romeo*, 504 Boyz Lil Romeo*, 504 Boyz - Play Like Us / Get Back(MiniDV) The New No Limit Records, Universal Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit