Orrin Tucker

Real Name:
Robert Orrin Tucker.
Profile:
American saxophonist and bandleader.

Born : February 17, 1911 in St. Louis, Missouri.
Died : April 09, 2011 in South Pasadena, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Orrin Tucker
[a1350072]

Artist

Albums

ULP-132 Orrin Tucker - Remember When?  album art Orrin Tucker, Bonnie Baker Orrin Tucker, Bonnie Baker - Remember When? (LP, Album, Mono) RKO Records ULP-132 US 1958 Sell This Version
BCM-34 Orrin Tucker - The New Sounds Of Orrin Tucker His Saxophone And Orchestra album art Orrin Tucker The New Sounds Of Orrin Tucker His Saxophone And Orchestra (Album) Bel Canto, Bel Canto, Bel Canto BCM-34 US 1959 Sell This Version
BCM-35 Orrin Tucker - Dream album art Orrin Tucker Dream(LP) Bel Canto BCM-35 US 1959 Sell This Version
LP-4004 Orrin Tucker - Spotlight On Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, And Orrin Tucker album art Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, Orrin Tucker Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, Orrin Tucker - Spotlight On Vaughn Monroe, Ted Weems, And Orrin Tucker(LP, Album) Joyce LP-4004 US Unknown Sell This Version
SR-004 Orrin Tucker - The Music Of Orrin Tucker album art Orrin Tucker The Music Of Orrin Tucker(10", Album, Mono) Manhattan Production Music SR-004 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
HL 7146 Orrin Tucker - Oh Johnny! album art Bonnie Baker, Orrin Tucker Bonnie Baker, Orrin Tucker - Oh Johnny!(LP) Harmony (4) HL 7146 Unknown Sell This Version
STB/48 Orrin Tucker - The New Sounds Of Orrin Tucker His Saxophone And Orchestra album art Orrin Tucker The New Sounds Of Orrin Tucker His Saxophone And Orchestra(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album, In-) Bel Canto STB/48 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PHILCO 8 Orrin Tucker - Demonstration Record album art Orrin Tucker - Bonnie Baker, Jimmie Lunceford Orrin Tucker - Bonnie Baker, Jimmie Lunceford - Demonstration Record(Shellac, 10", Promo) Columbia PHILCO 8 US 1939 Sell This Version
5001 Orrin Tucker - Good Morning Mr. Echo  album art Danny Baker (6) / Jean Ryan / Orrin Tucker Danny Baker (6) / Jean Ryan / Orrin Tucker - Good Morning Mr. Echo (10") JEB Records Inc. 5001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DPC-819 Orrin Tucker - Orrin Tucker With Wee Bonnie Baker album art Orrin Tucker, Bonnie Baker Orrin Tucker, Bonnie Baker - Orrin Tucker With Wee Bonnie Baker(Cass, Comp) Demand Performance (2) DPC-819 US 1986 Sell This Version