P .Koopman

Real Name:
Wilhelmus Frederikus Koopman
Profile:
Dutch composer, producer and musician (born on 11 March 1953 in Hilversum, The Netherlands). Drummer with a.o. Kayak, Diesel and The President.
Died of cardiac arrest on 23 November 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CMS 811 Pim Koopman - Vi Har Förlarat Var Ungdom album art Michael (11) Ända Bort Till Kina (as P .Koopman) Michael (11) - Vi Har Förlarat Var Ungdom(7") Concert Music CMS 811 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit