P. Koopmann

Real Name:
Wilhelmus Frederikus Koopman
Profile:
Dutch composer, producer and musician (born on 11 March 1953 in Hilversum, The Netherlands). Drummer with a.o. Kayak, Diesel and The President.
Died of cardiac arrest on 23 November 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SLP 674 Pim Koopman - Toinen LP album art Danny & Armi Ollaan Kahdestaan (Goin' Back To China) (as P. Koopmann) Danny & Armi - Toinen LP(LP, Album) Scandia SLP 674 Finland 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit