P.Koopman

Real Name:
Wilhelmus Frederikus Koopman
Profile:
Dutch composer, producer and musician (born on 11 March 1953 in Hilversum, The Netherlands). Drummer with a.o. Kayak, Diesel and The President.
Died of cardiac arrest on 23 November 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

HKI 644222 Pim Koopman - Mijn Paard En Ik - De Leukste Liedjes album art Petra* & Jeroen EnglebertKinderkoor Beestenboel Petra* & Jeroen EnglebertKinderkoor Beestenboel - Mijn Paard En Ik - De Leukste Liedjes(CD, Album) Disky HKI 644222 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
Pim Koopman - The Last Encore album art Kayak Kayak - The Last Encore (Album) Mercury Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HM 885212 Pim Koopman - Goede Tijden Slechte Tijden album art Various Valerie (as P.Koopman) Various - Goede Tijden Slechte Tijden(CD, Album, RE) Disky HM 885212 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version

Production

Pim Koopman - Sausolito Summernight album art Diesel (5) Diesel (5) - Sausolito Summernight (Single) Polydor Japan 1979 Sell This Version
0030.207 Pim Koopman - Goin' Back To China album art Dutch Diesel* Dutch Diesel* - Goin' Back To China(7", Single) Metronome 0030.207 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit