Bibiano

Real Name:
Bibiano Adonis Morón Giménez
Profile:
Bibiano Adonis Morón Giménez, known as Bibiano, was born in Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) on December 21, 1950 and died on December 27, 2016.
He is one of the greatest Galician musicians and composers of all time.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1350656]

Artist

Albums

ES-34118 Bibiano - Estamos Chegando O Mar album art Bibiano Estamos Chegando O Mar (Album) Explosión ES-34118 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
ES-34124 Bibiano - Alcabre album art Bibiano Alcabre(LP, Album, Promo, Gat) Explosión ES-34124 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ES-34124 Bibiano - Alcabre album art Bibiano Alcabre(LP, Album, Gat) Explosión ES-34124 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
GS-11030 Bibiano - Aluminio album art Bibiano Aluminio(LP, Album, Promo) Guimbarda GS-11030 Spain 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E-34543 Bibiano - Estamos Chegando O Mar / Garda A Navalla album art Bibiano Estamos Chegando O Mar / Garda A Navalla(7", Single, Promo) Explosión, CFE E-34543 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
E-34548 Bibiano - Opinión / Nosa É A Rúa album art Bibiano Opinión / Nosa É A Rúa (Single) Explosión E-34548 Spain 1978 Sell This Version