Vladimir Atlantov

Vladimir Atlantov

Real Name:
Владимир Андреевич Атлантов
Profile:
Outstanding Soviet and Russian opera singer (tenor). People's Artist of USSR (1976). Kammersänger of Austria (1987).
Born: February 19, 1939, Leningrad, (now Saint Petersburg), USSR.
Variations:
[a1351878]

Artist

Vladimir Atlantov Discography Tracks

Albums

Джейн Марш*, Владимир Атлантов*, Николай Охотников* Джейн Марш*, Владимир Атлантов*, Николай Охотников* - Лауреаты Конкурса - Вокалисты. Пятая Серия Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Д 17941-2 Кира Изотова И Владимир Атлантов* Кира Изотова И Владимир Атлантов* - Кира Изотова И Владимир Атлантов(10", Mono) Мелодия Д 17941-2 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Владимир Атлантов* III Международный Конкурс Им. П. И. Чайковского Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Vladimir Atlantov Romances (Album) Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33СМ 03203-04 Владимир Атлантов* Романсы П. Чайковского и С. Рахманинова(LP) Мелодия 33СМ 03203-04 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Владимир Атлантов* Русский Романс Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Rimsky-Korsakov* - Galina Vishnevskaya, Irina Arkhipova*, Vladimir Atlantov, Yevgeny Nesterenko*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra & Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* Rimsky-Korsakov* - Galina Vishnevskaya, Irina Arkhipova*, Vladimir Atlantov, Yevgeny Nesterenko*, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra & Chorus*, Fuat Mansurov* - The Tsar's Bride (Album) Melodiya/Angel US 1973 Sell This Version
Дж. Пуччини* / Тамара Милашкина*, Владимир Атлантов* Дж. Пуччини* / Тамара Милашкина*, Владимир Атлантов* - Тоска (Фрагменты Из Оперы) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1974 Sell This Version
420 375 1 Tchaikowsky*, Atlantov*, Milashkina*, Levko*, Valaitis*, Fedoseyev*, Mark Ermler, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre Tchaikowsky*, Atlantov*, Milashkina*, Levko*, Valaitis*, Fedoseyev*, Mark Ermler, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre - Pique Dame - The Queen of Spades(3xLP + Box) Philips 420 375 1 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
ASD 3490, ASD.3490 Rachmaninoff* / Vladimir Atlantov Rachmaninoff* / Vladimir Atlantov - Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 25 (Complete Opera) (LP, Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD 3490, ASD.3490 US 1977 Sell This Version
M2 34577 Rachmaninoff* / Vladimir Atlantov Rachmaninoff* / Vladimir Atlantov - Francesca Da Rimini (Complete Opera) And A Recital Of Opera Arias By Vladimir Atlantov(2xLP, Album + Box) Columbia Masterworks, Мелодия M2 34577 US 1977 Sell This Version
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Tatiana Tugarinova, Tamara Milashkina, Tamara Sinjawskaja, Larissa Awdejewa*, Yuri Mazurok, Vladimir Atlantov, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Tatiana Tugarinova, Tamara Milashkina, Tamara Sinjawskaja, Larissa Awdejewa*, Yuri Mazurok, Vladimir Atlantov, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra - Eugen Onegin (Album) Melodia-Eurodisc USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Lucia Popp, Vladimir Atlantov, Bernd Weikl, Wolfgang Brendel, Alexandru Ioniță (2), Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Tölzer Knabenchor, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Lamberto Gardelli Ruggiero Leoncavallo, Lucia Popp, Vladimir Atlantov, Bernd Weikl, Wolfgang Brendel, Alexandru Ioniță (2), Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Tölzer Knabenchor, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Lamberto Gardelli - Der Bajazzo (Album) Eurodisc Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Vladimir Atlantov Concert Serenade (Album) Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
R10 00207 Vladimir Atlantov Tenor(LP) Russian Disc R10 00207 Russia 1991 Sell This Version
74321 29346 2 Alexander Borodin, Ivan Petrov, Tatiana Tugarinova, Vladimir Atlantov, Артур Эйзен, Alexander Vedernikov, Elena Obraztsova, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler Alexander Borodin, Ivan Petrov, Tatiana Tugarinova, Vladimir Atlantov, Артур Эйзен, Alexander Vedernikov, Elena Obraztsova, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler - Prince Igor(3xCD, RE) Firma Melodiya In Russia 74321 29346 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
PO-1056 Giuseppe Verdi, Galina Vishnevskaya, Vladimir Atlantov, Oleg Klyonov* Giuseppe Verdi, Galina Vishnevskaya, Vladimir Atlantov, Oleg Klyonov* - Otello (Sung In Russian)(2xCD, Mono) Ponto PO-1056 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
87 630 KR Peter Tschaikowsky*, Galina Wischnewskaja*Vladimir Atlantov, Juri Masurok*Alexander Ogniwzew*Mstislaw Rostropowitsch*, Bolschoitheater Moskau* Peter Tschaikowsky*, Galina Wischnewskaja*Vladimir Atlantov, Juri Masurok*Alexander Ogniwzew*Mstislaw Rostropowitsch*, Bolschoitheater Moskau* - Eugen Onegin In Russischer Sprache(LP) Melodia-Eurodisc 87 630 KR Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SR-40050 Arkhipova*, Levko*, Milashkina*, Obraztsova*, Vishnevskaya*, Andzhaparidzye*, Atlantov*, Mazurok*, Petrov*, Reshetin* Arkhipova*, Levko*, Milashkina*, Obraztsova*, Vishnevskaya*, Andzhaparidzye*, Atlantov*, Mazurok*, Petrov*, Reshetin* - Stars of the Bolshoi(LP, Comp) Melodiya/Angel SR-40050 US 1968 Sell This Version