Vladimir Valaitis

Real Name:
Владимир Антонович Валайтис
Profile:
Soviet opera & chamber singer (baritone). People's Artist of the RSFSR (1973).
Born: April 22, 1923, Sitkovtsy, Podolia Governorate, Ukrainian SSR
Died: May 2, 1987, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1351884]

Artist