Bill Haley

Real Name:
William John Clifton Haley
Profile:
US rock'n'roll performer and bandleader.
Born 6th July 1925 in Highland Park, Michigan, USA.
Died 9th February 1981 in Harlington, Texas, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Haley Discography Tracks

Albums

Bill Haley - Mr. Rock'N'Roll album art Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley - Mr. Rock'N'Roll (Album) XTRA UK 1966 Sell This Version
EMB 3386 Bill Haley - Real 'Live' Rock 'N' Roll Bill Haley Style album art Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley - Real 'Live' Rock 'N' Roll Bill Haley Style(LP) Ember Records EMB 3386 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Portrait Of Bill Haley album art Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley - Portrait Of Bill Haley (Comp) Polydor Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Razzle Dazzle album art Bill Haley Razzle Dazzle Janus Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock (Comp, Album) MCA Coral Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Featuring "Rock Samba" album art Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) - Featuring "Rock Samba" (Album) Underground (9) Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Rock N Roll album art Bill Haley Rock N Roll Pickwick, Pickwick/33 Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
GR 1001, 9288100 Bill Haley - Golden Country Origins album art Bill Haley Golden Country Origins(LP) Grass Roots (2), Grass Roots (2) GR 1001, 9288100 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock (Live) album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock (Live) Mode (4), Vogue France 1980 Sell This Version
MOV.- 6059 Bill Haley - Rock & Roll album art Bill Haley Rock & Roll(LP) Movieplay MOV.- 6059 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
GNW 4015, M20793 A Bill Haley - With Interview by Red Robinson  album art Bill Haley With Interview by Red Robinson (LP, Album) The Great Northwest Music Company, The Great Northwest Music Company GNW 4015, M20793 A US 1981 Sell This Version
ACLP 22304 Bill Haley - Storia Del Rock & Roll album art Bill Haley Storia Del Rock & Roll(2xLP, Album + Box) Carosello, Frog Records (5) ACLP 22304 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
HN 4631 Bill Haley - See You Later Alligator album art Bill Haley See You Later Alligator(LP) HEP HN 4631 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Haley - Boogie With Bill album art Bill Haley Boogie With Bill (Album) Jugoton, Charly Records Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
DV LP-2069 Bill Haley - The Bill Haley Collection-20 Rock 'N' Roll Greats album art Bill Haley The Bill Haley Collection-20 Rock 'N' Roll Greats(LP, Album) Deja Vu DV LP-2069 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
TMAK 147 (A) Bill Haley - The Wild Men of Rock Bill Haley album art Bill Haley The Wild Men of Rock Bill Haley(LP) Telmak TMAK 147 (A) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
BFX 15304 Bill Haley - Hier Bin Ich - Hier Bleib Ich / ... Und Abends In Die Scala (Original Filmmusik) album art Caterina Valente & Bill Haley Caterina Valente & Bill Haley - Hier Bin Ich - Hier Bleib Ich / ... Und Abends In Die Scala (Original Filmmusik)(LP) Bear Family Records BFX 15304 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
BR.5029 Bill Haley - Rock & Roll album art Bill Haley Rock & Roll(LP) Rarity BR.5029 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
VTAL 1433 Bill Haley - Bill Haley album art Bill Haley Bill Haley(LP) Targa VTAL 1433 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
BV 61 Bill Haley - Bill Haley album art Bill Haley Bill Haley(CD, Album) Blue Vox BV 61 France 1993 Sell This Version
PRO33262 Bill Haley - A Profile of Bill Haley album art Bill Haley A Profile of Bill Haley(CD, Album) Retro Music PRO33262 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
CDMF 105 Bill Haley - The London Rock & Roll Show album art Chuck Berry - Little Richard - Jerry Lee Lewis - Bo Diddley - Bill Haley Chuck Berry - Little Richard - Jerry Lee Lewis - Bo Diddley - Bill Haley - The London Rock & Roll Show(CD, Album, Liv) TKO Magnum Music CDMF 105 UK 2001 Sell This Version
707061 Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock (Live) album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock (Live)(Cass, Album) Vogue 707061 France Unknown Sell This Version
6.25 055 Bill Haley - Profile album art Bill Haley Profile(LP, Album) Ultraphone 6.25 055 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ALS - 527 Bill Haley - Rock Con Bill Haley album art Bill Haley Rock Con Bill Haley(LP, Album) Alshire ALS - 527 Chile Unknown Sell This Version