Bill Haley

Real Name:
William John Clifton Haley
Profile:
US rock'n'roll performer and bandleader.
Born 6th July 1925 in Highland Park, Michigan, USA.
Died 9th February 1981 in Harlington, Texas, USA.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

XTRA 1027 Bill Haley - Mr. Rock'N'Roll album art Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley - Mr. Rock'N'Roll (Album) XTRA XTRA 1027 UK 1966 Sell This Version
EMB 3386 Bill Haley - Real 'Live' Rock 'N' Roll Bill Haley Style album art Bill Haley Real 'Live' Rock 'N' Roll Bill Haley Style(LP) Ember Records EMB 3386 UK 1967 Sell This Version
9046 Bill Haley - A Pedido!! De La Nueva Generacion album art Bill Haley A Pedido!! De La Nueva Generacion(LP) Odeon 9046 Argentina 1968 Sell This Version
3147 048 Bill Haley - Rock Story Anthology Vol.1 album art Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley Bill Haley And His Comets, Bill Haley - Rock Story Anthology Vol.1 (Comp, Album) Karusell 3147 048 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
JX2S-7003 Bill Haley - Razzle Dazzle album art Bill Haley Razzle Dazzle Janus Records JX2S-7003 US 1971 Sell This Version
COPS 7545 Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock (Comp, Album) MCA Coral COPS 7545 Scandinavia 1974 Sell This Version
EDIC - 60126 Bill Haley - A ROCK & ROLL COLLECTION album art Bill Haley A ROCK & ROLL COLLECTION(3xLP) MCA Coral EDIC - 60126 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
LPM - 2027 Bill Haley - See You Later Alligator album art Bill Haley See You Later Alligator Midi LPM - 2027 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
LP-S 74-18 Bill Haley - Featuring "Rock Samba" album art Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) - Featuring "Rock Samba" (Album) Underground (9), Copacabana, Underground (9), Copacabana LP-S 74-18 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
K7 22.037 Bill Haley - Featuring "Rock Samba" album art Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) Bill Haley Presents Lee Jackson (6) - Featuring "Rock Samba"(Cass, Album) Copacabana K7 22.037 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
7221 300 Bill Haley - Golden Country Origins album art Bill Haley Golden Country Origins (Album) Grass Roots (2), Grass Roots (2) 7221 300 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
PTP-2077-1 Bill Haley - Rock N Roll album art Bill Haley Rock N Roll Pickwick, Pickwick/33 Records PTP-2077-1 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
LMCHARLY 11123 Bill Haley - Boogie With Bill album art Bill Haley Boogie With Bill (Album) Jugoton, Charly Records LMCHARLY 11123 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
82051 Bill Haley - Rollin' The Rock album art Bill Haley Rollin' The Rock(LP) MCA Records 82051 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
TMAK 147 (A) Bill Haley - The Wild Men of Rock Bill Haley album art Bill Haley The Wild Men of Rock Bill Haley (Album, Comp) Telmak TMAK 147 (A) Australia 1986 Sell This Version
BFX 15304 Bill Haley - Hier Bin Ich - Hier Bleib Ich / ... Und Abends In Die Scala (Original Filmmusik) album art Caterina Valente & Bill Haley Caterina Valente & Bill Haley - Hier Bin Ich - Hier Bleib Ich / ... Und Abends In Die Scala (Original Filmmusik)(LP) Bear Family Records BFX 15304 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
IGDA 71043/71044 Bill Haley - Bill Haley album art Bill Haley Bill Haley (Comp) DeAgostini, Targa IGDA 71043/71044 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
ARR-006 Bill Haley - The Man Who Invented Rock 'N' Roll album art Bill Haley The Man Who Invented Rock 'N' Roll(Cass) Not On Label ARR-006 US 1990 Sell This Version
44687-2C Bill Haley - The Encore Collection - Still Rockin' Around The Clock album art Bill Haley The Encore Collection - Still Rockin' Around The Clock(CD, Album) BMG Special Products, Madacy Entertainment 44687-2C Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CDMF 105 Bill Haley - The London Rock & Roll Show album art Chuck Berry - Little Richard - Jerry Lee Lewis - Bo Diddley - Bill Haley Chuck Berry - Little Richard - Jerry Lee Lewis - Bo Diddley - Bill Haley - The London Rock & Roll Show(CD, Album) TKO Magnum Music CDMF 105 UK 2001 Sell This Version
3358566 Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock(LP, Album, RM) Music Legends 3358566 France 2018 Sell This Version
517463-2 Bill Haley - Everyone Can Rock and Roll - Tolle Zeiten, Tolle Schlager album art Bill Haley Everyone Can Rock and Roll - Tolle Zeiten, Tolle Schlager(CD) Karussell 517463-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SV-110 (R) Bill Haley - BILL HALEY album art Bill Haley BILL HALEY(LP) Zafiro SV-110 (R) Spain Unknown Sell This Version
CT-KS50 Bill Haley Rock N' Roll En Vivo(Cass, Album) Kama Sutra, Banglad CT-KS50 Chile Unknown Sell This Version
MC 32049, AR 32049 Bill Haley - Rock Around The Clock album art Bill Haley Rock Around The Clock(Cass, Album, Dol) SPA (2), SPA (2) MC 32049, AR 32049 Europe Unknown Sell This Version