Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Real Name:
Модест Ильич Чайковский
Profile:
Russian dramatist, opera librettist and translator (born 13 May 1850 in Alapayevsk, Russia and died 15 January 1916 in Moscow, Russia). He was the younger brother of Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky.
Variations:
[a1351986]

Artist

Albums

L1489 / L1490 / L1491 / L1492 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Symphony No. 6 (Pathetic) album art Sir Henry J. Wood* And The New Queen's Hall Orchestra : Tschaikowsky* Sir Henry J. Wood* And The New Queen's Hall Orchestra : Tschaikowsky* - Symphony No. 6 (Pathetic)(4xShellac, 12", 80 RPM, Album) Columbia L1489 / L1490 / L1491 / L1492 UK 1923 Sell This Version
66.22508 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Liturgie Der Ostkirche album art Tschaikowsky*Gretschaninow*Rimsky-Korsakow*Tschesnokow*Rudikow*Bortniansky* - Münchner Madrigalchor* Tschaikowsky*Gretschaninow*Rimsky-Korsakow*Tschesnokow*Rudikow*Bortniansky* - Münchner Madrigalchor* - Liturgie Der Ostkirche(LP) Not On Label 66.22508 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
53 022 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Orchester-Märsche album art Tschaikowsky*Meyerbeer*Verdi*Fučík*Delibes*Beethoven*Berlioz*J. Strauss*Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel Tschaikowsky*Meyerbeer*Verdi*Fučík*Delibes*Beethoven*Berlioz*J. Strauss*Cincinnati Pops Orchestra, Erich Kunzel - Orchester-Märsche(LP, Comp) FSM Vox 53 022 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CS 11200 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Trio für Klavier, Violine und Violoncello a-moll op.50 album art Tschaikowsky* - Trio Sanderi Tschaikowsky* - Trio Sanderi - Trio für Klavier, Violine und Violoncello a-moll op.50(LP) Classic Studio Berlin CS 11200 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
4428290 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Violin Romance album art Beethoven*, Berlioz*, Tschaikowsky*, Wieniawski*, Svendsen*, Arthur Grumiaux, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Raymond Leppard Beethoven*, Berlioz*, Tschaikowsky*, Wieniawski*, Svendsen*, Arthur Grumiaux, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Edo de Waart, Raymond Leppard - Violin Romance(CD, Album) Philips 4428290 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
922 003 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Aufforderung Zum Tanz (Ballett-Musik) album art Weber*, Gounod*, Tschaikowsky*, R. Strauss* Weber*, Gounod*, Tschaikowsky*, R. Strauss* - Aufforderung Zum Tanz (Ballett-Musik)(Cass) Deutsche Grammophon 922 003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SLS 5123 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theater* Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theater* - Iolanta(2xLP) EMI Records Ltd. SLS 5123 Unknown Sell This Version
PH 6859 530 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Violinromanzen album art Beethoven*, Berlioz*, Tschaikowsky*, Wieniawski*, Svendsen*, Arthur Grumiaux, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Edo de Waart Beethoven*, Berlioz*, Tschaikowsky*, Wieniawski*, Svendsen*, Arthur Grumiaux, New Philharmonia Orchestra, Edo de Waart - Violinromanzen(LP) Ex Libris PH 6859 530 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
none Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Trio No. 2 (Op. 50) (To The Memory Of A Great Artist) album art Tschaikowsky* - Arthur Catterall, W. H. Squire*, William Murdoch Tschaikowsky* - Arthur Catterall, W. H. Squire*, William Murdoch - Trio No. 2 (Op. 50) (To The Memory Of A Great Artist)(6xShellac, 12" + Box, Album) Columbia, Columbia Masterworks none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SR-24 Tschaikowsky* Symphony No. 4 Part 3 / Symphony No. 4 Part 4(Shellac, 12") World's Greatest Music (2) SR-24 US 1938 Sell This Version
MAR 2129 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35 album art Thomas Scherman, Tschaikowsky* Thomas Scherman, Tschaikowsky* - Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35(10") Music-Appreciation Records MAR 2129 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MDO 1044 Modest Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Sinfonie Nr. 6 "Pathétique" - Ouvertüre Zu "Russlan Und Ludmilla" album art Tschaikowsky*, Glinka* Tschaikowsky*, Glinka* - Sinfonie Nr. 6 "Pathétique" - Ouvertüre Zu "Russlan Und Ludmilla"(CD, Comp) Musique d'Or MDO 1044 France Unknown Sell This Version