Lamboghini

Lamboghini

Real Name:
Garfield McLean
Profile:
Born Garfield McLean on the 17 of Nov. 1968 as a recording artist in East Kingston wherehe teamed up with fellow DJ Wayne lonesome in the same area. He did on album titled Untouchables A Come which was produced by Bunny Hilton on his Kingjam label and Distributed by Jet star in England in 1989 under the name Junior Chaplin. In 1998, Junior Chaplin changed his name to Lamboghini aka Kalambo.

Kalambo has continue his musical career by doing dubs for sound systems mostly for the European countries and stage shows at home.

He has done recordings for European producers such as Robin Hype from Mango Tree sound and Marco from Bigga Basement all based in Germany. Since 2015, he have recorded songs like look Ina mi eye for Robin and Tie Tie for Marco.

Kalambo has his own recording label now call Boss Lady Production and Music Management. They recently did a video call suh you like it on the bedroom stallion rhythm and hit strip all of which was recorded by Kalambo. He's last performance was at the Carifta games held at the National arena with artist like Beenie man, Tifa and Prodigal son.

Well for Kalambo, music has no boundaries so I'm always thriving for higher heights.

Boss lady music management
(876)366-2128
Kalambomclean@yahoo.com
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a1352322]

Artist

Lamboghini Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Lamboghini Rocky Rocky Road(7") I & I Foundation Records none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
5662 Lamboghini, George McLean Lamboghini, George McLean - Mi Nuh Response A Who(7", Single) Deportee 5662 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version