Dirty Beaches

Real Name:
Alex Zhang Hungtai
Profile:
Born September 4, 1980, Taipei. Canadian lo-fi musician currently based in Lisbon, Portugal.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FR003 Old Blood — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Old Blood(CDr, Album) Fixture Records FR003 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR006 Horror LP — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Horror LP(CDr, Album) Fixture Records FR006 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NZ-042 Decadent / S/T — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches / Generic Shit Dirty Beaches / Generic Shit - Decadent / S/T(Cass, Ltd) Campaign For Infinity NZ-042 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NZ-034 Omon Ra II / Dirty Beaches — Dirty Beaches Omon Ra II / Dirty Beaches Omon Ra II / Dirty Beaches - Omon Ra II / Dirty Beaches(Cass, Album, Ltd, C30) Campaign For Infinity NZ-034 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Badlands — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Badlands (Album) Zoo Music none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NP 140 Double Feature — Dirty Beaches Ela Orleans / Dirty Beaches Ela Orleans / Dirty Beaches - Double Feature (Album) Night People NP 140 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZM015 Drifters / Love Is The Devil — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Drifters / Love Is The Devil (Album, EP) Zoo Music ZM015 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AUK104LP Water Park OST — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Water Park OST (MiniAlbum, EP) A Records (4) AUK104LP UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZM022 Stateless — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Stateless (Album) Zoo Music ZM022 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Chess Music — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Chess Music(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Dirty Beaches Self-released) none Canada 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR-004 Seaside EP — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Seaside EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Fixture Records FR-004 Canada 2008
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NP085 Dirty Beaches — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches (EP, Album) Night People NP085 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Night City — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Night City (EP) Not On Label (Dirty Beaches Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR009 Bird EP — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Bird EP(7xFile, MP3, EP) Fixture Records FR009 Canada 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none In U.S.A — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches In U.S.A(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
fake tape serie #07 B Side — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches B Side(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd, Num) La Station Radar fake tape serie #07 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
zm006 True Blue — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches True Blue(7") Zoo Music zm006 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Italian Beach Babes 006 Golden Desert Sun — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Golden Desert Sun(7", Ltd) Italian Beach Babes Italian Beach Babes 006 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S097 Lone Runner — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Lone Runner (Single) Suicide Squeeze S097 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IBB 010 No Fun — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches No Fun (Single) Italian Beach Babes IBB 010 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOFT 002 Dirty Beaches / Conor Prendergast — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches / Conor Prendergast Dirty Beaches / Conor Prendergast - Dirty Beaches / Conor Prendergast(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Soft Power Records SOFT 002 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSR-02 U.S. Girls / Dirty Beaches — Dirty Beaches U.S. Girls / Dirty Beaches U.S. Girls / Dirty Beaches - U.S. Girls / Dirty Beaches(7", EP) Sibling Sex SSR-02 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRC-9136 Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches — Dirty Beaches Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches - Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches (Single) Bella Union PRC-9136 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Boy 18 Dune Walker — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Dune Walker (Single) Slowboy Records Boy 18 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KFB011 Elizabeth's Theme — Dirty Beaches Dirty Beaches Elizabeth's Theme(7", S/Sided, Num) Kingfisher Bluez KFB011 Canada 2012 Sell This Version