Rita Coolidge

Real Name:
Rita Faye Coolidge
Profile:
Country/folk and rock musician, born May 1, 1945 in Lafayette, Tennessee. She was married to Kris Kristofferson and is the sister of Priscilla Coolidge.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SP-4325 Rita Coolidge - Nice Feelin' album art Rita Coolidge Nice Feelin' (Album) A&M Records SP-4325 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
AM 2075 Rita Coolidge - Rita Coolidge album art Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge (Album) A&M Records AM 2075 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SP-4370, SP4370 Rita Coolidge - The Lady's Not For Sale album art Rita Coolidge The Lady's Not For Sale (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-4370, SP4370 Barbados 1972 Sell This Version
87 842-I Rita Coolidge - Fall Into Spring album art Rita Coolidge Fall Into Spring (Album) A&M Records 87 842-I Spain 1974 Sell This Version
SP-4531 Rita Coolidge - It's Only Love album art Rita Coolidge It's Only Love (Album) A&M Records SP-4531 US 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4616 Rita Coolidge - Southern Lady album art Rita Coolidge Southern Lady(LP, TP) A&M Records SP-4616 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4616, SP 4970 Rita Coolidge - Anytime... Anywhere album art Rita Coolidge Anytime... Anywhere (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records SP-4616, SP 4970 Barbados 1977 Sell This Version
SP-8417 Rita Coolidge - Radio Special album art Rita Coolidge Radio Special(LP, Promo, Transcription) A&M Records SP-8417 US 1977 Sell This Version
AMLH 64699 Rita Coolidge - Love Me Again album art Rita Coolidge Love Me Again (Album) A&M Records AMLH 64699 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
none Rita Coolidge - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week  album art Robert W. Morgan, Rita Coolidge Robert W. Morgan, Rita Coolidge - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week (LP, Transcription) Watermark none US 1978 Sell This Version
31C 064 63350 Rita Coolidge - Satisfied album art Rita Coolidge Satisfied (Album) A&M Records 31C 064 63350 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
L-37446 Rita Coolidge - Beautiful Evening - Live In Japan album art Rita Coolidge Beautiful Evening - Live In Japan (Album) A&M Records L-37446 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
SP-4836 Rita Coolidge - Greatest Hits album art Rita Coolidge Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) A&M Records SP-4836 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CKM63727 Rita Coolidge - Heartbreak Radio album art Rita Coolidge Heartbreak Radio (Album) A&M Records CKM63727 UK 1981 Sell This Version
2912 036 Rita Coolidge - The Raccoons On Ice album art Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer And The Raccoons Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Leo Sayer And The Raccoons - The Raccoons On Ice (Album) Starland Music 2912 036 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
ARI-1031 Rita Coolidge - The Christmas Raccoons album art Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Rupert Holmes And The Raccoons Rich Little, Rita Coolidge, Rupert Holmes And The Raccoons - The Christmas Raccoons (Album) Starland Music ARI-1031 US 1982 Sell This Version
SP-4914 Rita Coolidge - Never Let You Go album art Rita Coolidge Never Let You Go (Album) A&M Records SP-4914 US 1983 Sell This Version
AMP-28089 Rita Coolidge - Good Old Days album art Rita Coolidge Good Old Days (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records AMP-28089 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
2222442, SP-5003 Rita Coolidge - Inside The Fire album art Rita Coolidge Inside The Fire (Album) A&M Records 2222442, SP-5003 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
PDS 1-6391 Rita Coolidge - The Raccoons: Let's Dance! album art The Raccoons , Featuring Leo Sayer, Rita Coolidge And Dottie West The Raccoons , Featuring Leo Sayer, Rita Coolidge And Dottie West - The Raccoons: Let's Dance!(LP, Album) Polydor PDS 1-6391 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
ACD 1291 Rita Coolidge - Fire Me Back album art Rita Coolidge Fire Me Back (Album) Attic ACD 1291 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
COOL-90 Rita Coolidge - Fire Me Back The Radio Show album art Rita Coolidge Fire Me Back The Radio Show(CD, Promo) Attic COOL-90 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
ALCB-298 Rita Coolidge - Dancing With An Angel album art Rita Coolidge Dancing With An Angel (Album) Attic ALCB-298 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
01624 15410-4 Rita Coolidge - Love Lessons album art Rita Coolidge Love Lessons (Album) Alfa International 01624 15410-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
ALCB-817 Rita Coolidge - For You album art Rita Coolidge For You(CD, Album) Alfa International ALCB-817 Japan 1993 Sell This Version