Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight

Real Name:
Gladys Maria Knight
Profile:
Born 28th May 1944, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
Sister of Bubba Knight and cousin of Edward Patten and William Guest.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a135244]

Artist

Gladys Knight Discography Tracks

Albums

Gladys Knight Miss Gladys Knight (Album) Buddah Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Gladys Knight (Album) Columbia UK 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Good Woman (Album) MCA Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
MCA 10329 Gladys Knight Good Woman(Cass, Album, Chr) MCA Records MCA 10329 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Just For You (Album) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Many Different Roads (Album) Many Roads Records US 1998 Sell This Version
MVCE-24181 Gladys Knight Many Different Roads(CD, Album, Promo) MCA Records MVCE-24181 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight At Last (Album) MCA Music Corp of America Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight, The Saints Unified Voices Gladys Knight, The Saints Unified Voices - One Voice (Album) Many Roads Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Before Me (Album) Verve Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
4964378 Gladys Knight, The Saints Unified Voices Gladys Knight, The Saints Unified Voices - A Christmas Celebration(CD, M/Print) Many Roads Records 4964378 US 2006 Sell This Version
700261383453 Gladys Knight Another Journey(CD, Album) Many Roads Records 700261383453 US 2013 Sell This Version
5067331 Gladys Knight Where My Heart Belongs(CD, Album) Shadow Mountain Records 5067331 US 2014 Sell This Version
TS 79-462 Gladys Knight, Lionel Hampton, Les Brown Gladys Knight, Lionel Hampton, Les Brown - Flying Home(LP, Album) Teller House Inc. TS 79-462 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gladys Knight Queen Of Tears / A Love Like Mine (Single) Vee Jay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
1073 Gladys Knight Come See About Me(7", Single) Fury Records (2) 1073 US 1963 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight I'm Coming Home Again (Single) Buddah Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight I'm Still Caught Up With You (Single) Buddah Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight You Bring Out The Best In Me (Single) Columbia UK 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight We Don't Make Each Other Laugh Anymore (Single) Buddah Records, PYE Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight I'll Take A Melody (Single) Buddah Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight I Just Want To Be With You (Single) CBS UK 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight The Best Thing We Can Do Is Say Goodbye / You Didn't Have To Say I Love You (Single) Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Gladys Knight Am I Too Late (Single) CBS Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
6.12 414, 6.12414 AC Gladys Knight It's A Better Than Good Time(7", Single) Buddah Records, Buddah Records 6.12 414, 6.12414 AC Germany 1979 Sell This Version