Matt Monro

Matt Monro

Real Name:
Terence Edward Parsons
Profile:
Born Shoreditch, London, 1 December 1930, Died from liver cancer in 1985 at the Cromwell Hospital, Ealing, London, on the 7 February 1985
Sites:
Variations:

Matt Monro Discography

Albums

LL.1611, LL 1611 Matt Monro With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra Matt Monro With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra - Blue And Sentimental (Album) London Records, London Records LL.1611, LL 1611 US 1957 Sell This Version
PCS 3020 Matt Monro Love Is The Same Anywhere (Album) Parlophone PCS 3020 UK 1961 Sell This Version
W 2045 Matt Monro My Kind Of Girl(LP, Album, Mono) Warwick W 2045 US 1961 Sell This Version
MFP-A 8174 Matt Monro Matt Monro Sings Hoagy Carmichael (Album) Parlophone MFP-A 8174 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
3356 Matt Monro From Hollywood With Love Liberty 3356 US 1964 Sell This Version
PMCO 7526 Matt Monro Walk Away (Album) Liberty PMCO 7526 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
PMC 1265 Matt Monro Hits Of Yesterday (Comp) Parlophone PMC 1265 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SRS 5004 Matt Monro I Have Dreamed (Album) Parlophone SRS 5004 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3423 Matt Monro All My Loving(LP) Liberty LRP-3423 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 2608 Matt Monro Here's To My Lady (Album) Capitol Records ST 2608 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
T 2540 Matt Monro This Is The Life! (Album) Capitol Records T 2540 US 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7459 Matt Monro Matt Monro's Best(LP) Liberty LST-7459 US 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7437 Matt Monro Yesterday (Album) Liberty LST-7437 US 1967 Sell This Version
T 2683, T-2683 Matt Monro Invitation To Broadway (Album) Capitol Records T 2683, T-2683 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
ST 2801 Matt Monro These Years (Album) Capitol Records ST 2801 US 1967 Sell This Version
T 2760 Matt Monro Born Free (Invitation To The Movies) (Album) Capitol Records T 2760 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 2919 Matt Monro The Late, Late Show (Album) Capitol Records ST 2919 UK 1968 Sell This Version
ST 6293 Matt Monro Walk Softly Into Love(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6293 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
ST-19006 Matt Monro Alguien Cantó (Album) Capitol Records ST-19006 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
ST-546 Matt Monro Close To You Capitol Records ST-546 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
ST 22546 Matt Monro We're Gonna Change The World(LP) Capitol Records ST 22546 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SCX6525 Matt Monro For The Present EMI SCX6525 UK 1973 Sell This Version
WMD 193 Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand - Time For Loving(LP, Album) Windmill (3) WMD 193 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMC 3096 Matt Monro The Long And Winding Road(LP) EMI EMC 3096 UK 1975 Sell This Version
HAM 028 Matt Monro Matt Monro Sings 20 Golden Hits(LP) Hammard HAM 028 Australia 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (37) Edit