Matt Monro

Matt Monro

Real Name:
Terence Edward Parsons
Profile:
Born Shoreditch, London, 1 December 1930, Died from liver cancer in 1985 at the Cromwell Hospital, Ealing, London, on the 7 February 1985
Sites:
Variations:

Matt Monro Discography

Albums

Matt Monro With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra Matt Monro With The Malcolm Lockyer Orchestra - Blue And Sentimental (Album) London Records, London Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Love Is The Same Anywhere (Album) Parlophone UK 1961 Sell This Version
W 2045 Matt Monro My Kind Of Girl(LP, Album, Mono) Warwick W 2045 US 1961 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Matt Monro Sings Hoagy Carmichael (Album) Parlophone UK 1962 Sell This Version
Matt Monro From Hollywood With Love Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Walk Away (Album) Liberty Australia 1965 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Hits Of Yesterday (Comp) Parlophone UK 1965 Sell This Version
Matt Monro I Have Dreamed (Album) Parlophone Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1965 Sell This Version
LRP-3423 Matt Monro All My Loving(LP) Liberty LRP-3423 US 1965 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Here's To My Lady (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Matt Monro This Is The Life! (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB 345 Matt Monro Hits Of Yesterday(LP, Mono) Odeon MOFB 345 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
LST-7459 Matt Monro Matt Monro's Best(LP) Liberty LST-7459 US 1966 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Invitation To Broadway (Album) Capitol Records South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Yesterday (Album) Liberty US 1967 Sell This Version
Matt Monro These Years (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Born Free (Invitation To The Movies) (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Matt Monro The Late, Late Show (Album) Capitol Records Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
ST 6293 Matt Monro Walk Softly Into Love(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 6293 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Alguien Cantó (Album) Capitol Records Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Matt Monro Close To You Capitol Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
ST 22546 Matt Monro We're Gonna Change The World(LP) Capitol Records ST 22546 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Matt Monro For The Present EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
WMD 193 Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand - Time For Loving(LP, Album) Windmill (3) WMD 193 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMC 3096 Matt Monro The Long And Winding Road(LP) EMI EMC 3096 UK 1975 Sell This Version