Kim Deal

Real Name:
Kimberley Ann Deal
Profile:
Born: June 10, 1961, Dayton, Ohio.

Former bassist for Pixies, singer/songwriter/guitarist with The Breeders and The Amps.
Identical twin sister of Kelley Deal. Ex-wife of John Murphy (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ESK6589 Love Hurts — Kim Deal Kim Deal & Bob Pollard* Kim Deal & Bob Pollard* - Love Hurts(CD, Single, Promo) Immortal Records (3), Epic Soundtrax ESK6589 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEAL01-7 Walking With A Killer — Kim Deal Kim Deal Walking With A Killer (Single) Not On Label (Kim Deal Self-released) DEAL01-7 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEAL03-7 Are You Mine? — Kim Deal Kim Deal Are You Mine? (Single) Not On Label (Kim Deal Self-released) DEAL03-7 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEAL02-7 Hot Shot — Kim Deal Kim Deal Hot Shot (Single) Not On Label (Kim Deal Self-released) DEAL02-7 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEAL04-7 The Root — Kim Deal Kim Deal & Morgan Nagler Kim Deal & Morgan Nagler - The Root (Single) Not On Label (Kim Deal Self-released) DEAL04-7 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEAL05-7 Biker Gone — Kim Deal Kim Deal Biker Gone (Single) Not On Label (Kim Deal Self-released) DEAL05-7 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KIRK002 Twisted Arrow — Kim Deal Arborist Feat. Kim Deal Arborist Feat. Kim Deal - Twisted Arrow (Single) Kirkinriola KIRK002 UK & Ireland 2015 Sell This Version