Pippo Baudo

Real Name:
Giuseppe Raimondo Vittorio Baudo
Profile:
Italian tv host since 1959, born 7 June 1936 in Militello in Val di Catania (Sicily).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1353504]

Artist

Albums

EQLP 1002 Pippo Baudo - Pippo Baudo Racconta..... album art Pippo Baudo Pippo Baudo Racconta..... (Album) Equipe (2) EQLP 1002 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
ARLP 2007 Pippo Baudo - Il Suo Nome È Donna Rosa album art Pippo Baudo, Luciano Fineschi Pippo Baudo, Luciano Fineschi - Il Suo Nome È Donna Rosa (Album) Ariete ARLP 2007 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
ISO 90004 Pippo Baudo - 2° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana album art Various presentato da Pippo Baudo Various presentato da Pippo Baudo - 2° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana(LP, Album) Isola ISO 90004 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
SEA 014 Pippo Baudo - 1° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana (Volume 3) album art Pippo Baudo, Nino Lombardo Pippo Baudo, Nino Lombardo - 1° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana (Volume 3)(Cass) Sea Musica SEA 014 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6025 026 Pippo Baudo - Gingì album art Pippo Baudo Gingì(7") Philips 6025 026 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
none Pippo Baudo - Pippo Baudo Presenta Le Ricette In Musica album art Pippo Baudo Pippo Baudo Presenta Le Ricette In Musica(7", Promo) Althea Alimenti Surgelati, Fonola none Italy 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

2 ISO 90099 Pippo Baudo - 4° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana album art Various Presentato Da Pippo Baudo Orchestra Diretta Da Nino Lombardo Various Presentato Da Pippo Baudo Orchestra Diretta Da Nino Lombardo - 4° Festival Della Nuova Canzone Siciliana(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Isola 2 ISO 90099 Italy 1983 Sell This Version