Hitoshi Namekata

Real Name:
行方均
Profile:
Japanese record producer and music critic. Born June 29, 1951.
Variations:

Conducting & Leading

CDP 7 91984 2 Hitoshi Namekata - Nightingale album art George Adams George Adams - Nightingale(CD, Album) Blue Note CDP 7 91984 2 US 1989 Sell This Version

Production

BNJ 71002 Hitoshi Namekata - New Faces New Sounds  Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio album art The Kenny Drew Trio The Kenny Drew Trio - New Faces New Sounds Introducing The Kenny Drew Trio(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Blue Note BNJ 71002 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BNJ 71003, 71003 Hitoshi Namekata - Showcase album art George Wallington And His Band George Wallington And His Band - Showcase (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BNJ 71003, 71003 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
BNJ 61002 Hitoshi Namekata - A Night At Birdland, Vol. 3 album art Art Blakey Quintet Art Blakey Quintet - A Night At Birdland, Vol. 3(LP, Album, Mono, Ltd) Blue Note BNJ 61002 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61004 Hitoshi Namekata - 'Round About Midnight At The Cafe Bohemia, Vol. 3 album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - 'Round About Midnight At The Cafe Bohemia, Vol. 3 (Album) Blue Note BNJ 61004 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61001 Hitoshi Namekata - More Memorable Tracks album art Clifford Brown Clifford Brown - More Memorable Tracks (Album) Blue Note BNJ 61001 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61003 Hitoshi Namekata - 'Round About Midnight At The Cafe Bohemia, Vol. 2 album art Kenny Dorham Kenny Dorham - 'Round About Midnight At The Cafe Bohemia, Vol. 2 (Album) Blue Note BNJ 61003 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61006 Hitoshi Namekata - Hank Mobley Quintet Featuring Sonny Clark album art Hank Mobley Quintet* Featuring Sonny Clark Hank Mobley Quintet* Featuring Sonny Clark - Hank Mobley Quintet Featuring Sonny Clark (Album) Blue Note BNJ 61006 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61007 Hitoshi Namekata - At The Cafe Bohemia Volume 3 album art The Jazz Messengers* The Jazz Messengers* - At The Cafe Bohemia Volume 3 (Album) Blue Note BNJ 61007 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61005 Hitoshi Namekata - Senõr Blues (Horace Silver Rare Tracks) album art Horace Silver Horace Silver - Senõr Blues (Horace Silver Rare Tracks)(LP, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Blue Note BNJ 61005 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BNJ 61008-10, BNJ 61008, BNJ 61009, BNJ 61010 Hitoshi Namekata - The Other Side Of Blue Note 1500 Series album art Various Various - The Other Side Of Blue Note 1500 Series(Box, Comp, Ltd + 3xLP) Blue Note, Blue Note, Blue Note, Blue Note BNJ 61008-10, BNJ 61008, BNJ 61009, BNJ 61010 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
PRP-8297 Hitoshi Namekata - Live At Mt. Fuji album art Out Of The Blue (3) Out Of The Blue (3) - Live At Mt. Fuji (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note PRP-8297 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
CJ28-5122 Hitoshi Namekata - Piano Interpretations By Wynton Kelly Completed album art Wynton Kelly Wynton Kelly - Piano Interpretations By Wynton Kelly Completed(CD, Comp, RE) Blue Note CJ28-5122 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CJ32-5502 Hitoshi Namekata - V album art Ralph Peterson Quintet Ralph Peterson Quintet - V (Album) Blue Note CJ32-5502 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CJ32-5505 Hitoshi Namekata - Triangular album art Ralph Peterson Trio Ralph Peterson Trio - Triangular (Album) Somethin' Else CJ32-5505 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
B1-91984 Hitoshi Namekata - Nightingale album art George Adams George Adams - Nightingale (Album) Blue Note B1-91984 US 1989 Sell This Version
5508 Hitoshi Namekata - Mind Medicine Jazz Project - Face To Face album art (Renee Rosnes Trio)* (Renee Rosnes Trio)* - Mind Medicine Jazz Project - Face To Face(CD, Album) Somethin' Else 5508 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5521 (SCJ-5521) Hitoshi Namekata - Ralph Peterson Presents The Fo'tet album art Ralph Peterson Ralph Peterson - Ralph Peterson Presents The Fo'tet (Album) Somethin' Else, Toshiba EMI Ltd TOCJ-5521 (SCJ-5521) Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5520 Hitoshi Namekata - Rachelle Ferrell album art Rachelle Ferrell Rachelle Ferrell - Rachelle Ferrell(CD, Album) Somethin' Else TOCJ-5520 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CJ32-5514 Hitoshi Namekata - A Night At Snug Harbor, New Orleans album art Ellis Marsalis Ellis Marsalis - A Night At Snug Harbor, New Orleans(CD, Album) Somethin' Else CJ32-5514 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
473855 2 Hitoshi Namekata - Rendez-vous A Saint-Germain-Des-Pres : Hommage A Boris Vian album art Various Various - Rendez-vous A Saint-Germain-Des-Pres : Hommage A Boris Vian(CD, Album) Columbia 473855 2 France 1990 Sell This Version
B1-93476 Hitoshi Namekata - One Down album art John Hart John Hart - One Down (Album) Blue Note B1-93476 US 1990 Sell This Version
TOCJ-5517 Hitoshi Namekata - America album art George Adams George Adams - America (Album) Somethin' Else (2) TOCJ-5517 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 7 92997 2 Hitoshi Namekata - Superblue 2 album art Superblue (2) Superblue (2) - Superblue 2(CD, Album) Blue Note CDP 7 92997 2 USA & Canada 1990 Sell This Version
TODP-2214 (EAU-2214) Hitoshi Namekata - Rendez-vous A Saint-Germain-Des-Pres: Hommage A Boris Vian album art Various Various - Rendez-vous A Saint-Germain-Des-Pres: Hommage A Boris Vian(CD, Mini, Single) EAU Records TODP-2214 (EAU-2214) Japan 1990 Sell This Version