Ray Smith

Ray Smith

Real Name:
Raymond Eugene Smith
Profile:
American rockabilly musician, born October 30, 1934 in Melber, Kentucky, USA and died November 29, 1979 in Canada due to suicide.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ray Smith
[a135399]

Artist

Ray Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Ray Smith Travelin' With Ray Judd US 1960 Sell This Version
Ral Donner , Ray Smith & Bobby Dale Ral Donner , Ray Smith & Bobby Dale - Ral Donner, Ray Smith & Bobby Dale (Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Ray Smith The Country Side (Album) Boot Records (2) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
WIX 1000 Ray Smith I'm Gonna Rock Some More(LP, Album) Wix Records (2) WIX 1000 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Ray Smith The Country Side (Album) Rockhouse Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Ray Smith The Rocking Side (Album) Rockhouse Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
WIX 1002 Ray Smith Live In '62(LP, Album) WIX WIX 1002 US 1981 Sell This Version
RLP-003 Ray Smith Rockin' In Germany(LP, Liv) Rundell Records RLP-003 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
662071 Ray Smith Collection Rock Originals N°17 Ray Smith(CD) WMD 662071 France 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ray Smith So Young / Right Behind You Baby (Single) Sun (9) Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Ray Smith You Don't Want Me / Blonde Hair, Blue Eyes (Single) JUDD US 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Rockin' Bandit / Sail Away (Single) Sun (9) US 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Rockin' Little Angel (Single) Judd Canada 1959 Sell This Version
308 Ray Smith Why, Why, Why / You Made A Hit(7") Sun (9) 308 US 1959 Sell This Version
Ray Smith One Wonderful Love / Makes Me Feel Good (Single) Judd Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Maria Elena / Put Your Arms Around Me Honey (Single) Judd Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Travlin' Salesman / I Won't Miss You (Till You Go) (Single) Sun (9) US 1961 Sell This Version
INX-003 Ray Smith After This Night Is Trough(7", Single) Infinity (6) INX-003 US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Let Yourself Go / Johnny The Hummer (Single) Infinity (6) US 1962 Sell This Version
375 Ray Smith Candy Doll(7", Single) Sun (9) 375 US 1962 Sell This Version
375 Ray Smith Candy Doll / Hey, Boss Man(7", Single, Promo) Sun 375 US 1962 Sell This Version
BAGT-568X Ray Smith, The Dells Ray Smith, The Dells - Rockin' Little Angel/Dry Your Eyes(7") Barry BAGT-568X US 1963 Sell This Version
Ray Smith Robbin' The Cradle / Rockin' Robin Vee Jay Records US 1964 Sell This Version
T-9029 Ray Smith Did We Have A Party / Here Comes My Baby Back Again(7") Tollie Records T-9029 US 1964 Sell This Version
C-755 Ray Smith Tilted Cup Of Love(7", Promo) Cinnamon C-755 US 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit