Ray Smith

Real Name:
Raymond Eugene Smith
Profile:
American rockabilly musician, born October 30, 1934 in Melber, Kentucky, USA and died November 29, 1979 in Canada due to suicide. Should not be confused with Ray Smith (13) who was a country artist right around the same era.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

JLPA 701 Ray Smith - Travelin' With Ray album art Ray Smith Travelin' With Ray (Album) Judd JLPA 701 US 1960 Sell This Version
CLP 5335, 5335 Ray Smith - Ral Donner, Ray Smith & Bobby Dale album art Ral Donner , Ray Smith & Bobby Dale Ral Donner , Ray Smith & Bobby Dale - Ral Donner, Ray Smith & Bobby Dale (Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) CLP 5335, 5335 US 1963 Sell This Version
WIX 1000 Ray Smith - I'm Gonna Rock Some More album art Ray Smith I'm Gonna Rock Some More(LP, Album) Wix Records (2) WIX 1000 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
BOS 7182 Ray Smith - The Country Side album art Ray Smith The Country Side (Album) Rockhouse BOS 7182 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
LP 7909 Ray Smith - The Rocking Side album art Ray Smith The Rocking Side (Album) Rockhouse LP 7909 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
WIX 1002 Ray Smith - Live In '62 album art Ray Smith Live In '62(LP, Album) WIX WIX 1002 US 1981 Sell This Version
RLP-003 Ray Smith - Rockin' In Germany album art Ray Smith Rockin' In Germany(LP) Rundell Records RLP-003 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
DHCD 701 Ray Smith - Travelin with Ray album art Ray Smith Travelin with Ray(CD, Album, Mono) ABC/Dunhill Records DHCD 701 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CLP 5364, 5364 Ray Smith - Ray Smith And Patt Cupp album art Ray Smith And Patt Cupp* Ray Smith And Patt Cupp* - Ray Smith And Patt Cupp(LP, Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) CLP 5364, 5364 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1748 Ray Smith - So Young  album art Ray Smith So Young (Single) Sun (9) 1748 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
319 Ray Smith - Rockin' Bandit / Sail Away album art Ray Smith Rockin' Bandit / Sail Away (Single) Sun (9) 319 US 1959 Sell This Version
308 Ray Smith - Why, Why, Why / You Made A Hit album art Ray Smith Why, Why, Why / You Made A Hit Sun (9) 308 US 1959 Sell This Version
1021 Ray Smith - You Don't Want Me / Blonde Hair, Blue Eyes album art Ray Smith You Don't Want Me / Blonde Hair, Blue Eyes (Single) JUDD 1021 US 1959 Sell This Version
8430X Ray Smith - Rockin' Little Angel album art Ray Smith Rockin' Little Angel (Single) Judd 8430X Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Tep 204 Ray Smith - Rockin Little Angel album art Ray Smith Rockin Little Angel(7", EP) Ridge Tep 204 South Africa 1959 Sell This Version
4181 Ray Smith Rockin' Little Angel(7", S/Sided, Promo) London American Recordings 4181 UK 1959 Sell This Version
8488X Ray Smith - Maria Elena / Put Your Arms Around Me Honey album art Ray Smith Maria Elena / Put Your Arms Around Me Honey (Single) Judd 8488X Canada 1960 Sell This Version
8502X Ray Smith - One Wonderful Love / Makes Me Feel Good album art Ray Smith One Wonderful Love / Makes Me Feel Good (Single) Judd 8502X Canada 1960 Sell This Version
INX-003 Ray Smith - After This Night Is Through album art Ray Smith After This Night Is Through (Single) Infinity (6) INX-003 US 1961 Sell This Version
372 Ray Smith - Travlin' Salesman / I Won't Miss You (Till You Go) album art Ray Smith Travlin' Salesman / I Won't Miss You (Till You Go) (Single) Sun (9) 372 US 1961 Sell This Version
375 Ray Smith - Candy Doll album art Ray Smith Candy Doll (Single) Sun (9) 375 US 1962 Sell This Version
S-1787 Ray Smith - Room 503 / Those Four Precious Years album art Ray Smith Room 503 / Those Four Precious Years (Single) Smash Records (4) S-1787 US 1962 Sell This Version
INX-007 Ray Smith - Let Yourself Go / Johnny The Hummer album art Ray Smith Let Yourself Go / Johnny The Hummer (Single) Infinity (6) INX-007 US 1962 Sell This Version
BAGT-568X Ray Smith - Dry Your Eyes / Rockin' Little Angel album art Ray Smith, The Dells Ray Smith, The Dells - Dry Your Eyes / Rockin' Little Angel (Single) Oldies 45 BAGT-568X Canada 1963 Sell This Version
5371 Ray Smith - Turn Over A New Leaf / I'm Snowed album art Ray Smith Turn Over A New Leaf / I'm Snowed (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5371 US 1963 Sell This Version