Bernard Turgeon

Bernard Turgeon

Real Name:
Bernard Joseph Roméo Vianney Turgeon
Profile:
Canadian baritone vocalist, teacher and administrator.
Born October 20, 1931 in Edmonton.
Sites:
[a1354729]

Artist

Bernard Turgeon Discography Tracks

Vocals

Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Gilbert & Sullivan Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Gilbert & Sullivan - Trial By Jury (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1960 Sell This Version
CMC 24/25/2685 The Canadian Opera Company The Canadian Opera Company - Louis Riel / Harry Somers, Mavor Moore, Jacques Languiraud(3xLP, Album + Box) Centrediscs CMC 24/25/2685 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
HMVD 5 73056 2 Gilbert And Sullivan*, Sir Malcolm Sargent Gilbert And Sullivan*, Sir Malcolm Sargent - HMS Pinafore(2xCD, Album) HMV Classics HMVD 5 73056 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Gilbert & Sullivan Glyndebourne Festival Chorus, Gilbert & Sullivan - Trial By Jury (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1960 Sell This Version