Katsutoshi Nagasawa

Katsutoshi Nagasawa

Real Name:
長沢勝俊 (Nagasawa Katsutoshi)
Profile:
Japanese composer. Born August 2, 1923 in Tokyo. Died January 10, 2008. Nagasawa was one of the founding members of Ensemble Nipponia in 1964.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1354779]

Artist

Katsutoshi Nagasawa Discography Tracks

Albums

JRZ-2577 Katsutoshi Nagasawa To "Nishikigi"(LP) RCA Red Seal JRZ-2577 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
TWCL-2029 Katsutoshi Nagasawa, Pro Musica Nipponia* Katsutoshi Nagasawa, Pro Musica Nipponia* - Ningyo Fudoki Suite, Suite For Children(CD, Album, RE) RCA, Tower Records (4) TWCL-2029 Japan 2005 Sell This Version