Karin Nelson

Real Name:
Karin Gunilla Nelson
Profile:
Swedish organist, professor of organ and organ interpretation, born September 4, 1960 in Boviken north of Skellefteå.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Karin Nelson

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PRCD 9101 Jul I Haga — Karin Nelson Karin Nelson Jul I Haga(CD, Album) Proprius PRCD 9101 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.554203 Works For Organ Vol.2 — Karin Nelson Heinrich Scheidemann, Karin Nelson Heinrich Scheidemann, Karin Nelson - Works For Organ Vol.2 (Album) Naxos 8.554203 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD MOT 13681 Magnificat — Karin Nelson Karin Nelson Magnificat(CD, Album) Motette Ursina CD MOT 13681 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRCD 055 Songs In Meantone — Karin Nelson Anders Jormin - Karin Nelson - Jonas Simonson Anders Jormin - Karin Nelson - Jonas Simonson - Songs In Meantone(CD, Album) Footprint Records (2) FRCD 055 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FUTURA VOIX 03 Jade New Spiritual Music — Karin Nelson Biggi Vinkeloe | François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson | Maria Forsström | The Volcanic Choir Biggi Vinkeloe | François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson | Maria Forsström | The Volcanic Choir - Jade New Spiritual Music(2xCD, Album) Futura Records (2) FUTURA VOIX 03 France 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD 2079 Misterioso — Karin Nelson François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson François Lemonnier, Karin Nelson - Misterioso(CD, Album) Proprius PRCD 2079 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRCD 100 Tantum — Karin Nelson Anders Jormin, Karin Nelson, Jonas Simonson Anders Jormin, Karin Nelson, Jonas Simonson - Tantum(CD, Album) Footprint Records (2) FRCD 100 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version