Samson Gassama

Samson Gassama

Real Name:
Momodou Lamin Gassama
Profile:
Gambian drummer, percussionist. bougarabou and djembe player, died 18 November 2011 in Cologne, Germany.
Variations:
[a1355783]

Artist

Samson Gassama Discography Tracks

Albums

TPCD 1.907.055 Samson Gassama & Axel Manrico Heilhecker Samson Gassama & Axel Manrico Heilhecker - Wandyah(CD, Album) Think Progressive TPCD 1.907.055 Germany 1999 Sell This Version