Ad

Spank Spank

Spank Spank

Real Name:Earl Smith, Jr.
Profile:

Spank Spank (died September 21, 2016) was one of the professional names used by Earl Smith Jr., a DJ, vocalist, drum programmer, producer and a pioneer of the acid house genre. In 1985 he co-founded the group Phuture. In addition to his work with Phuture, he also released solo works.

Aliases:DJ Phuture, Earl Smith Jr., Spanky
Variations:
Viewing All | Spank Spank

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0