Pascal Comelade

Real Name:
Pascal Paul Vincent Comelade
Profile:
French-catalan musician, born June 30, 1955 in Montpellier. Comelade began making strange cover songs of rock and easy listening standards with such instruments as singing saw, toy piano etc. He later developed an unconfoundable style, co-operated with artists like Robert Wyatt or Faust, and even counts with a follower band in Japan, the Pascals.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pascal Comelade - Paralelo album art Pascal Comelade Paralelo (Album) Parasite France 1980 Sell This Version
EDC06 Pascal Comelade - Slow Musics album art Pascal Comelade Slow Musics(Cass, Album) Eurock EDC06 US 1981 Sell This Version
LTC 002, PAR 005 Pascal Comelade - Irregular Organs album art Pascal Comelade Irregular Organs(Cass, Album) Not On Label, Parasite LTC 002, PAR 005 France 1982 Sell This Version
DYS 05 Pascal Comelade - Sentimientos album art Pascal Comelade Sentimientos(LP, Ltd) Dys DYS 05 US 1982 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Milano Enarmonisto album art Pascal Comelade Milano Enarmonisto ADN Italy 1984 Sell This Version
DSA 54002 Pascal Comelade - Détail Monochrome album art Pascal Comelade Détail Monochrome(LP, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA 54002 France 1984 Sell This Version
LMD502 Pascal Comelade - Scenes De Musique Ralentie album art Pascal Comelade Scenes De Musique Ralentie(Cass, Album) Laboratorio De Música Desconocida LMD502 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
MS 385 Pascal Comelade - Dans Le Cadre De Casino album art Pascal Comelade / Bel Canto Orchestra Pascal Comelade / Bel Canto Orchestra - Dans Le Cadre De Casino(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Ding Dong Records And Tapes MS 385 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Bel Canto album art Pascal Comelade Bel Canto (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1986 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - El Primitivismo album art Pascal Comelade El Primitivismo (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1987 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - 33 Bars album art Pascal Comelade 33 Bars (Album) Wave (7) France 1989 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Cent Regards album art Pascal Comelade Cent Regards (Album) G3G Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Ragazzin' The Blues album art Pascal Comelade Ragazzin' The Blues (Album) G3G Records France 1991 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Haikus De Pianos album art Pascal Comelade Haikus De Pianos (Album) Eva (7) Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Traffic D'Abstraction album art Pascal Comelade Traffic D'Abstraction (Album) Delabel, Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1993 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Danses Et Chants De Syldavie album art Pascal Comelade Danses Et Chants De Syldavie (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - El Cabaret Galactic album art Pascal Comelade El Cabaret Galactic (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1995 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Musiques Pour Films, Vol. 2 album art Pascal Comelade Musiques Pour Films, Vol. 2 (Album) Delabel, Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1996 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Un Samedi Sur La Terre album art Pascal Comelade Un Samedi Sur La Terre (Album) Delabel, Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1996 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Un Tal Jazz album art Pascal Comelade Un Tal Jazz (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1997 Sell This Version
CDSA 54054, C-DSA 54054, EVVA 33012 Pascal Comelade - The Oblique Sessions album art Pascal Comelade, Pierre Bastien, Jac Berrocal, Jaki Liebezeit Pascal Comelade, Pierre Bastien, Jac Berrocal, Jaki Liebezeit - The Oblique Sessions(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier, Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier, EVVA CDSA 54054, C-DSA 54054, EVVA 33012 France 1997 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - L'Argot Du Bruit album art Pascal Comelade L'Argot Du Bruit (Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier France 1998 Sell This Version
G3PC5 Pascal Comelade - Zumzum Ka album art Pascal Comelade Zumzum Ka(CD, Album) G3G Records G3PC5 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Pascal Comelade - Swing Slang Song album art Pascal Comelade Swing Slang Song (MiniAlbum) Delabel France 1999 Sell This Version
DSA 54070 Pascal Comelade - Oblique Sessions II album art Pascal Comelade & Richard Pinhas Pascal Comelade & Richard Pinhas - Oblique Sessions II(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Soleil Et De L'Acier DSA 54070 France 1999 Sell This Version