P.C

Real Name:
Pascal Paul Vincent Comelade
Profile:
French-catalan musician, born June 30, 1955 in Montpellier. Comelade began making strange cover songs of rock and easy listening standards with such instruments as singing saw, toy piano etc. He later developed an unconfoundable style, co-operated with artists like Robert Wyatt or Faust, and even counts with a follower band in Japan, the Pascals.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Pascal Comelade - Fluence album art Fluence Fluence - Fluence (Album) Pôle Records, Pôle Records France 1975 Sell This Version