Francisco Guerrero (2)

Real Name:
Francisco Guerrero Marín
Profile:
Spanish composer and organist, born July 7, 1951 in Linares, died October 19, 1997. He founded an electronic studio for Radio Grenada in 1969, worked for the Spanish national radio for many years, and in 1985 founded the interdisciplinary department for electronic music at the University of Las Palmas. He was a close friend of Luigi Nono.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1358075]

Artist

Albums

RL-35167 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Actus / Op. No1 Manual / Sous L'Emprise D'Une Ombre / Silencios Ondulados album art Francisco Guerrero (2) / Félix Ibarrondo Francisco Guerrero (2) / Félix Ibarrondo - Actus / Op. No1 Manual / Sous L'Emprise D'Une Ombre / Silencios Ondulados(LP, Album) RCA RL-35167 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
AME 002 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Música de Cámara Contemporánea album art F. Guerrero* / P. Riviere* / L. de Pablo* / M. Seco* / F. Ibarrondo*, Grupo Koan, José Ramón Encinar F. Guerrero* / P. Riviere* / L. de Pablo* / M. Seco* / F. Ibarrondo*, Grupo Koan, José Ramón Encinar - Música de Cámara Contemporánea(CD, Album) Rtve Música AME 002 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
CBA 12 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Cefeidas album art Francisco Guerrero (2) Cefeidas(CD, MiniAlbum) Circulo de Bellas Artes CBA 12 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
hyCDX-1 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Música Electroacústica. Cefeidas - Rigel album art Francisco Guerrero (2) Música Electroacústica. Cefeidas - Rigel(CD, Album) Hyades Arts hyCDX-1 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
STR 33399 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Cuaderno - Opus 1. Manual - Cadencia - Etudes Australes album art Luis de Pablo - Francisco Guerrero (2) - Cristóbal Halffter - John Cage / Jean Pierre Dupuy* Luis de Pablo - Francisco Guerrero (2) - Cristóbal Halffter - John Cage / Jean Pierre Dupuy* - Cuaderno - Opus 1. Manual - Cadencia - Etudes Australes(CD, Album) Stradivarius, Instituto Nacional de las Artes Escénicas y de la Música (INAEM) STR 33399 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
DS-0127 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Zayin album art Francisco Guerrero (2) - Arditti String Quartet* Francisco Guerrero (2) - Arditti String Quartet* - Zayin(CD, Album) Almaviva DS-0127 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
WWE 1CD 20044 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Complete Orchestral Works album art Francisco Guerrero (2), Orquesta Sinfónica De Galicia, José Ramón Encinar Francisco Guerrero (2), Orquesta Sinfónica De Galicia, José Ramón Encinar - Complete Orchestral Works(CD) Col Legno WWE 1CD 20044 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ED13229 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Récital 1 album art Jonathan Harvey, Francisco Guerrero (2), Gérard Pesson, Brice Pauset, Accroche Note* Jonathan Harvey, Francisco Guerrero (2), Gérard Pesson, Brice Pauset, Accroche Note* - Récital 1(CD, Album) L'Empreinte Digitale ED13229 France 2007 Sell This Version
C33001 Francisco Guerrero (2) - Chamber Music album art Francisco Guerrero (2), Grup Instrumental De València, Joan Cerveró Francisco Guerrero (2), Grup Instrumental De València, Joan Cerveró - Chamber Music(CD) Anemos C33001 Spain 2009 Sell This Version