Terry Toner

Terry Toner

Real Name:
Hans Jochem Dijk
Profile:
Born in 1982 this Dj/Producer can be considered as 'the new kid on the
electronic block'. He grew up with the music his parents played for him, the Beatles, Buddy Holly and Bill Hailey. How this influenced his music style today, he quote's: "I've got absolutely no idea". He first came in contact with electronic music at the age of ten, after being forced by his older nephew to listen to his rave records, he was instantly hooked and there was no way back.
His musical interests do not limit themselves to techno/house and old-skool electro/disco but he also has a unknown weakness for the campy poptunes that Stock, Aitken and Waterman produced in the eighties. This mixture of musical interests and his banging style of mixing gives him his specific 'Terry Toner' sound. Nowadays he mainly divides his time between Dj-ing, producing and his study. His plans for the future are simple: Conquer the world!!
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Terry Toner
[a135886]

Artist

Terry Toner Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Terry Toner Eat The Positive Echoism Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
echoism003 Terry Toner A Walk In The Dunes(12") Echoism echoism003 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
EC.084 Terry Toner Road To Menteng(12") EC Records EC.084 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit