Francis Lai

Real Name:
Francis Albert Lai
Profile:
French accordionist and composer, noted for his film scores, born 26 April 1932 in Nice, France, died 7 November 2018.
Lai is best known for the scores and themes of Un Homme Et Une Femme or Love Story (1970 Academy Award for Best Music, Original Score), he was also a songwriter who worked for many of the most popular French recording artists.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Francis Lai Discography Tracks

Albums

Francis Lai - "Paroles" (Extraits) album art Jacques Prévert, André Maurice, Michel Magne, Francis Lai Jacques Prévert, André Maurice, Michel Magne, Francis Lai - "Paroles" (Extraits) (Album) Barclay France 1961 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Un Homme Et Une Femme (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Francis Lai Un Homme Et Une Femme (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Disc'Az Japan 1966 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Vivre Pour Vivre - Bande Originale Du Film album art Francis Lai Vivre Pour Vivre - Bande Originale Du Film (Album) Disc'Az Greece 1967 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Il Magnifico Bobo - Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art Francis Lai Il Magnifico Bobo - Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - I'll Never Forget What's 'Isname (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Francis Lai I'll Never Forget What's 'Isname (Original Soundtrack Album) (Album) Decca Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Madly album art Francis Lai Madly (Album) Barclay France 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Mayerling (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Francis Lai Mayerling (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Philips, Philips UK 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Un Homme Qui Me Plaît (Bande Sonore Originale Du Film) album art Francis Lai Un Homme Qui Me Plaît (Bande Sonore Originale Du Film) (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records, United Artists Records, United Artists Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Hannibal Brooks (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Francis Lai Hannibal Brooks (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - 個人教授 = La Leçon Particulière (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Francis Lai - Christian Gaubert Francis Lai - Christian Gaubert - 個人教授 = La Leçon Particulière (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Disc'Az Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - 13 Jours En France album art Francis Lai 13 Jours En France (Album) Saravah Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Le Passager De La Pluie (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Francis Lai Le Passager De La Pluie (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Disques Somethin' Else UK 1970 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Hello Goodbye album art Francis Lai Hello Goodbye (Album) Stateside Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - The Games album art Francis Lai The Games (Album) Viking Records (4) US 1970 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Love Story - Music From The Original Soundtrack album art Francis Lai Love Story - Music From The Original Soundtrack (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Bande Sonore Originale Du Film "Du Soleil Plein Les Yeux" album art Francis Lai Bande Sonore Originale Du Film "Du Soleil Plein Les Yeux" (Album) United Artists Records France 1970 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Love Story - Dialogue And Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Picture album art Francis Lai, Various Francis Lai, Various - Love Story - Dialogue And Music From The Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Picture Paramount Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Les Pétroleuses album art Francis Lai Les Pétroleuses (Album) Disques 23 France 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Francis Lai Joue Francis Lai album art Francis Lai Francis Lai Joue Francis Lai (Comp) United Artists Records, United Artists Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - 別れの朝 = Le Petit Matin album art Francis Lai 別れの朝 = Le Petit Matin (Album) Philips Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - More Love Themes album art Francis Lai More Love Themes (Album) Kapp Records, Kapp Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Chante album art Francis Lai Chante (Album, Comp) Disques 23 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
GP-42 Francis Lai - フランシス・レイ・ライブ・イン・ジャパン = "Live" In Japan album art Francis Lai フランシス・レイ・ライブ・イン・ジャパン = "Live" In Japan(LP, Album) United Artists Records GP-42 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - Bande Sonore Originale Du Film "L'aventure C'est L'aventure" album art Francis Lai Bande Sonore Originale Du Film "L'aventure C'est L'aventure" (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Francis Lai - La Course Du Lièvre à Travers Les Champs album art Francis Lai La Course Du Lièvre à Travers Les Champs (Album) Philips France 1972 Sell This Version