Ad

Mary Larkin

Real Name:Mary Louise Smoot Larkin
Profile:

Country music songwriter. Wife of country music producer Nelson Larkin. ASCAP IPI #88987000.
Born February of 1944.
She charted four times as a songwriter, including the #1 "This Time I've Hurt Her More Than She Loves Me" by Conway Twitty in 1975 (co-written by Earl Thomas Conley).
She also charted with "The Devil in Mrs. Jones" recorded by her brother-in-law Billy Larkin (3), which rose to #23 (also co-written by Conley and also in 1975).

Variations:
Viewing All | Mary Larkin

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0