Johnny Cash

Johnny Cash

Real Name:
John Ray Cash
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, actor, and author, born February 26, 1932 in Kingsland, Arkansas, USA; died September 12, 2003 in Baptist Hospital, Nashville, Tennessee, USA.

He was married to country singer June Carter. Tommy Cash is his younger brother. Joanne Cash is his younger sister. Singer-songwriter Rosanne Cash is his daughter, from his first marriage with Vivian Liberto. Stepfather of singer-songwriter Carlene Carter (daughter of June Carter and her first husband Carl Smith (3)).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1977.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1992 (Performer).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Cash Discography

Albums

Johnny Cash With His Hot And Blue Guitar (Album) Sun Record Company, Sun Record Company Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash The Fabulous Johnny Cash (Album) Columbia US 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Sings The Songs That Made Him Famous (Album) Sun Record Company Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Hymns By Johnny Cash (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Songs Of Our Soil (Album) Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Greatest! (Album) Sun Record Company US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Sings Hank Williams (Album) Sun Record Company, Sun Record Company US 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Now, There Was A Song! (Album) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Ride This Train (Album) Columbia Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ferde Grofé - Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* With Johnny Cash Ferde Grofé - Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* With Johnny Cash - The Lure Of The Grand Canyon (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Now Here's Johnny Cash (Album) Sun Record Company US 1961 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash The Sound Of Johnny Cash (Album) Columbia UK 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Hymns From The Heart (Album) Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash The Christmas Spirit (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash All Aboard The Blue Train (Album) Sun Record Company US 1963 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Blood, Sweat And Tears (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Orange Blossom Special (Album) Columbia Canada 1964 Sell This Version
The Carter Family With Special Guest Johnny Cash The Carter Family With Special Guest Johnny Cash - Keep On The Sunny Side (Album) Columbia Special Products US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash I Walk The Line (Album) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Bitter Tears - Ballads Of The American Indian (Album) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Original Sun Sound Of Johnny Cash (Album) Sun Record Company US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Johnny Cash Sings The Ballads Of The True West (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Johnny Cash Sings The Ballads Of The True West Volume I (Album) CBS, CBS Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Everybody Loves A Nut (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Johnny Cash Happiness Is You (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version