Юрий Варум

Real Name:
Юрий Ицхокович Варум
Profile:
Юрий Игнатьевич Варум
Russian composer, producer, arranger and head of Varum Records Company (VRC). Father of Анжелика Варум.
Born: October 8, 1949, Gomel, Belarusian SSR
Died: June 6, 2014, Miami, FL, United States
Variations:
[a1360417]

Artist

Юрий Варум Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GLCD 059513 Юрий Варум - Осенний Джаз album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Осенний Джаз(CD, Album) Gala Records (5) GLCD 059513 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
010 032-2 Юрий Варум - Избранные... album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Избранные...(CD, Comp, Enh, Dig) J.S.P. 010 032-2 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - В Двух Минутах От Любви album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - В Двух Минутах От Любви (Album) Jeff Records, Jeff Records Russia 1996 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Зимняя Вишня album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Зимняя Вишня (Album) Союз Lithuania 1996 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Сумасшедшая album art Варум* Варум* - Сумасшедшая Квадро-Диск, Квадро-Диск Russia 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Юрий Варум - Бархатный Сезон album art Валерий Леонтьев Валерий Леонтьев - Бархатный Сезон (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Наедине Со Всеми album art Валерий Леонтьев Продавец Цветов (as Ю. Варум) Валерий Леонтьев - Наедине Со Всеми Мелодия USSR 1985 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Поет Валерий Леонтьев album art Валерий Леонтьев Продавец Цветов (as Ю. Варум) Валерий Леонтьев - Поет Валерий Леонтьев (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Я Просто Певец album art Валерий Леонтьев Небоскребы · Skyscrapers (as Ю. Варум) and 3 more… Валерий Леонтьев - Я Просто Певец (Album) Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
С62 28595 001 Юрий Варум - Дорогие Мои Старики album art Симон Осиашвили Трубочист (as Ю. Варум) Симон Осиашвили - Дорогие Мои Старики(7", EP) Мелодия С62 28595 001 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Марія Кирилюк Співає Пісні Юрія Варума album art Марія Кирилюк Висить Ябко (as Юрій Варум) Марія Кирилюк - Марія Кирилюк Співає Пісні Юрія Варума (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Эскадрон album art Олег Газманов, Родион Газманов Есаул (as Ю. Варум) Олег Газманов, Родион Газманов - Эскадрон (Album) Орфей USSR 1991 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Good Bye, Мой Мальчик album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Good Bye, Мой Мальчик (Album) Gala Records (5) USSR 1991 Sell This Version
R60 00887 Юрий Варум - Рождественские Встречи album art Театр Песни Аллы Пугачевой, Алла Пугачева Такой Простой Соседский Паренек (as Ю. Варум) Театр Песни Аллы Пугачевой, Алла Пугачева - Рождественские Встречи(2xLP, Comp, Red) Russian Disc R60 00887 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Прости Меня album art Лариса Долина Лариса Долина - Прости Меня (Album) Gala Records (5) Russia 1993 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Ля-Ля-Фа album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Ля-Ля-Фа (Album) Jeff Records Russia 1993 Sell This Version
Юрий Варум - Танцевать До Утра album art Алена Апина* Алена Апина* - Танцевать До Утра (Album) Studio Service Russia 1993 Sell This Version
R90 01981, R90 01982 Юрий Варум - Восток - Дело Тонкое, Петруха album art Аркадий Укупник Аркадий Укупник - Восток - Дело Тонкое, Петруха(LP, Album) Aprelevka Sound Inc., Aprelevka Sound Inc. R90 01981, R90 01982 Russia 1993 Sell This Version
SZ0281 Юрий Варум - Союз 13 album art Various Сим-Сим, Откройся (as Ю. Варум) Various - Союз 13(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Союз SZ0281 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
SZ0291, none Юрий Варум - Сим-Сим Откройся!!! album art Аркадий Укупник Аркадий Укупник - Сим-Сим Откройся!!!(Cass, Album) Союз, Бекар Records SZ0291, none Russia 1994 Sell This Version
AXCD 3-0009 Юрий Варум - Songs. Слова Германа Витке album art Герман Витке Герман Витке - Songs. Слова Германа Витке(CD, Comp) APEX Records (6) AXCD 3-0009 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
AVCD 9130025 Юрий Варум - Время Мчится album art Руслан Горобец Руслан Горобец - Время Мчится(CD, Album) Anima Vox AVCD 9130025 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
ARCC 93004 Юрий Варум - Ля-Ля-Фа album art Анжелика Варум Анжелика Варум - Ля-Ля-Фа(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Image Records (8) ARCC 93004 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
none Юрий Варум - Petit Frère Bien-Aimé / Мой Маленький Брат album art Angelika Varoum* / Анжелика Варум Petit Frère Bien-Aimé and 1 more… Angelika Varoum* / Анжелика Варум - Petit Frère Bien-Aimé / Мой Маленький Брат(CD, Single) Way Productions none Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
LDR - 437022 Various Городок (as Ю. Варум) Various - 50/50 - Выпуск №1 - Юбилейный(CD, Comp) Ладъ LDR - 437022 Russia 1994 Sell This Version