Mark Snow

Real Name:
Martin Fulterman
Profile:
Mark Snow (born Martin Fulterman on 26 August 1946 in New York City) is a prolific composer for film and television. One of his most known work is the music he composed for The X-Files TV show.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mark Snow - Jake Speed album art Mark Snow Jake Speed (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1986 Sell This Version
MAF 7034D Mark Snow - In The Line Of Duty (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Mark Snow In The Line Of Duty (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7034D US 1992 Sell This Version
7113835672-2 Mark Snow - The Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All album art Mark Snow The Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All(CD, Album) Milan 7113835672-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
731383570520 Mark Snow - Born To Be Wild: Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Mark Snow Born To Be Wild: Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Milan, BMG 731383570520 1995 Sell This Version
Mark Snow - The Truth And The Light: Music From The X Files album art Mark Snow The Truth And The Light: Music From The X Files (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PCD 143 Mark Snow - 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Original Soundtrack From The ABC-TV Miniseries) album art Mark Snow / The Utah Studio Symphony Orchestra* Mark Snow / The Utah Studio Symphony Orchestra* - 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea (Original Soundtrack From The ABC-TV Miniseries)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 143 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Mark Snow - The X-Files - Fight The Future (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Mark Snow The X-Files - Fight The Future (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Elektra US 1998 Sell This Version
SID-8811 Mark Snow - Disturbing Behavior (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Mark Snow Disturbing Behavior (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Sonic Images Records SID-8811 US 1998 Sell This Version
BSXCD 1001 Mark Snow - Helter Skelter (Original Television Soundtrack) album art Mark Snow Helter Skelter (Original Television Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 1001 US 2004 Sell This Version
Mark Snow - Millennium (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow Millennium (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) (Comp) La-La Land Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Mark Snow - The X Files - I Want To Believe album art Mark Snow The X Files - I Want To Believe (Album) Decca Europe 2008 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8839 Mark Snow - Private Fears In Public Places (Coeurs) (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Mark Snow Private Fears In Public Places (Coeurs) (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8839 US 2008 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8853 Mark Snow - Conundrum (Original Score From The Showtime Original Movie) album art Mark Snow Conundrum (Original Score From The Showtime Original Movie)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8853 US 2009 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1135 Mark Snow - The Lone Gunmen / Harsh Realm (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow The Lone Gunmen / Harsh Realm (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(CD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1135 US 2010 Sell This Version
BSXCD 8876 Mark Snow - Night Sins (Original Soundtrack From The Television Miniseries) album art Mark Snow Night Sins (Original Soundtrack From The Television Miniseries)(CD, Album, Ltd) BSX Records BSXCD 8876 US 2010 Sell This Version
Mark Snow - The X Files: Volume One (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow The X Files: Volume One (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) La-La Land Records US 2011 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1216 Mark Snow - Smallville (Score From The Television Series) album art Mark Snow / Louis Febre Mark Snow / Louis Febre - Smallville (Score From The Television Series)(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Ltd) La-La Land Records, WaterTower Music LLLCD 1216 US 2012 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1270 Mark Snow - The X Files: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow The X Files: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(4xCD + Box, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1270 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1352 Mark Snow - Millennium: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow Millennium: Volume Two (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(2xCD, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1352 US 2015 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1370 Mark Snow - The X Files: Volume Three (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow The X Files: Volume Three (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(4xCD + Box, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1370 US 2016 Sell This Version
DDR644 Mark Snow - The Mark Snow Collection Volume 1 : Orchestral album art Mark Snow The Mark Snow Collection Volume 1 : Orchestral(CD, Ltd) Dragon's Domain Records DDR644 US 2017 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1422 Mark Snow - The X Files: The Event Series (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series) album art Mark Snow The X Files: The Event Series (Original Soundtrack From The Fox Television Series)(2xCD, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1422 US 2017 Sell This Version
DDR646 Mark Snow - The Mark Snow Collection, Volume 2: Femme Fatales album art Mark Snow The Mark Snow Collection, Volume 2: Femme Fatales(CD, Ltd) Dragon's Domain Records DDR646 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Mark Snow - Ernest Saves Christmas album art Mark Snow Ernest Saves Christmas(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP-5080 Mark Snow - Skate Out album art Mickey Thomas, Mark Snow Mickey Thomas, Mark Snow - Skate Out(7", Single) RCA Victor SP-5080 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version