Gösta Ekman

Real Name:
Hans Gösta Gustav Ekman
Profile:
Gösta Ekman (born 28 July 1939, Stockholm, Sweden - died 1 April 2017, Stockholm, Sweden) was a Swedish actor. Apart from numerous film roles, he also worked with Hans Alfredson and Tage Danielsson in many stage revues. Married to Marie-Louise Ekman from 1989 until his death. Son of Hasse Ekman and grandson of Gösta Ekman Sr., both of them well-known actors.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gösta Ekman
[a1360587]

Artist