Lionel Hampton

Real Name:
Lionel Leo Hampton
Profile:
American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, drummer, percussionist and bandleader.
Born: 20 April 1908 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA.
Died: 31 August 2002 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

86011 LPB Lionel Hampton - Jam Session Mit Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Jam Session Mit Lionel Hampton(10", Mono) Brunswick 86011 LPB Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions France 1953 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions France 1953 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Jam Session #5 album art Lionel Hampton, Oscar Peterson, Buddy Rich, Johnny Hodges, Roy Eldridge, Flip Phillips, Illinois Jacquet, Ray Brown Lionel Hampton, Oscar Peterson, Buddy Rich, Johnny Hodges, Roy Eldridge, Flip Phillips, Illinois Jacquet, Ray Brown - Jam Session #5 (Album) Clef Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions France 1953 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Hamp In Paris album art Lionel Hampton Hamp In Paris EmArcy, EmArcy, EmArcy US 1954 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Crazy Rhythm album art Lionel Hampton Crazy Rhythm (Album) EmArcy US 1955 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Hamp And Getz album art Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz - Hamp And Getz (Album) Norgran Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton - Vol. 1 RCA, RCA France 1955 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton With The Just Jazz All Stars album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton With The Just Jazz All Stars (Album) GNP France 1955 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Jam Session In Paris album art Lionel Hampton Jam Session In Paris EmArcy US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 820 Lionel Hampton - The Great Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman Featuring: The Orchestra*, Sextet* And Quartet* With Harry James (2), Gene Krupa, Teddy Wilson, Lionel Hampton Benny Goodman Featuring: The Orchestra*, Sextet* And Quartet* With Harry James (2), Gene Krupa, Teddy Wilson, Lionel Hampton - The Great Benny Goodman(LP, Comp, Mono) Columbia CL 820 US 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Hamp! album art Lionel Hampton Hamp! (Comp) Clef Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton Et Son R n' R album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton Et Son R n' R (Album) Versailles (2) France 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton Plays Love Songs album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton Plays Love Songs (Album) Barclay, Barclay France 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Benny Goodman Plays Selections From The Benny Goodman Story - Part 1 album art Mr. Benny Goodman* With Harry James (2) / Lionel Hampton / Martha Tilton Mr. Benny Goodman* With Harry James (2) / Lionel Hampton / Martha Tilton - Benny Goodman Plays Selections From The Benny Goodman Story - Part 1 (Album, EP) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - À L'Olympia  album art Lionel Hampton À L'Olympia (Album) Versailles (2) UK 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman With Harry James (2), Lionel Hampton, Martha Tilton Benny Goodman With Harry James (2), Lionel Hampton, Martha Tilton - Benny Goodman (Album) Capitol Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Playing Some Of The Selections They Played In The Benny Goodman Movie album art Gene Krupa / Lionel Hampton / Teddy Wilson Gene Krupa / Lionel Hampton / Teddy Wilson - Playing Some Of The Selections They Played In The Benny Goodman Movie (Album) Clef Records Denmark 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton And His Giants album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton And His Giants (Album, Comp) Norgran Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - The Lionel Hampton-Art Tatum-Buddy Rich Trio album art Lionel Hampton / Art Tatum / Buddy Rich Lionel Hampton / Art Tatum / Buddy Rich - The Lionel Hampton-Art Tatum-Buddy Rich Trio (Album) Clef Records France 1956 Sell This Version
FP 1089 Lionel Hampton - Hampton Special! (Vol. 2) album art Lionel Hampton Hampton Special! (Vol. 2)(10", Album) Columbia FP 1089 France 1956 Sell This Version
FP 1088 Lionel Hampton - Hampton Special Volume 1 album art Lionel Hampton Hampton Special Volume 1(10") Columbia FP 1088 France 1956 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Mai 56 N°1 album art Lionel Hampton Mai 56 N°1 Le Club Français Du Disque France 1957 Sell This Version
Lionel Hampton - Hamp's Big Four album art Lionel Hampton Hamp's Big Four (Album) Verve Records US 1957 Sell This Version