Lionel Hampton

Real Name:
Lionel Leo Hampton
Profile:
American jazz vibraphonist, pianist, drummer, percussionist and bandleader.
Born: 20 April 1908 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA.
Died: 31 August 2002 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LD. 166 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions LD. 166 France 1953 Sell This Version
LD 167 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions LD 167 France 1953 Sell This Version
MG C-4005 Lionel Hampton - Jam Session #5 album art Lionel Hampton, Oscar Peterson, Buddy Rich, Johnny Hodges, Roy Eldridge, Flip Phillips, Illinois Jacquet, Ray Brown Lionel Hampton, Oscar Peterson, Buddy Rich, Johnny Hodges, Roy Eldridge, Flip Phillips, Illinois Jacquet, Ray Brown - Jam Session #5 (Album) Clef Records MG C-4005 US 1953 Sell This Version
86011 LPB Lionel Hampton - Jam Session Mit Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Jam Session Mit Lionel Hampton Brunswick 86011 LPB Germany 1953 Sell This Version
LD. 168 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Album) Vogue Productions LD. 168 France 1953 Sell This Version
MG-26037, MG26037, MG 26037 Lionel Hampton - Hamp In Paris album art Lionel Hampton Hamp In Paris (Album) EmArcy, EmArcy, EmArcy MG-26037, MG26037, MG 26037 US 1954 Sell This Version
MG-36034 Lionel Hampton - Crazy Rhythm album art Lionel Hampton Crazy Rhythm (Album) EmArcy MG-36034 US 1955 Sell This Version
C 3502 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton (Comp, Album) Contemporary Records C 3502 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG N-1037 Lionel Hampton - Hamp And Getz album art Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz Lionel Hampton And Stan Getz - Hamp And Getz (Album) Norgran Records MG N-1037 US 1955 Sell This Version
130 214, A 130.214 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton - Vol. 1 album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton - Vol. 1 RCA, RCA 130 214, A 130.214 France 1955 Sell This Version
LDM. 30.013, GNP 165-30 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton With The Just Jazz All Stars album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton With The Just Jazz All Stars (Album) GNP LDM. 30.013, GNP 165-30 France 1955 Sell This Version
MG 36035 Lionel Hampton - Jam Session In Paris album art Lionel Hampton Jam Session In Paris EmArcy MG 36035 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 820 Lionel Hampton - The Great Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman Featuring: The Orchestra*, Sextet* And Quartet* With Harry James (2), Gene Krupa, Teddy Wilson, Lionel Hampton Benny Goodman Featuring: The Orchestra*, Sextet* And Quartet* With Harry James (2), Gene Krupa, Teddy Wilson, Lionel Hampton - The Great Benny Goodman(LP, Comp, Mono) Columbia CL 820 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG C-738 Lionel Hampton - Hamp! album art Lionel Hampton Hamp! (Comp) Clef Records MG C-738 US 1956 Sell This Version
MED 4003 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton Et Son R n' R album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton Et Son R n' R (Album) Versailles MED 4003 France 1956 Sell This Version
MG V-2018 Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton Plays Love Songs (Album) Verve Records MG V-2018 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
FBF 1-706 Lionel Hampton - Benny Goodman Plays Selections From The Benny Goodman Story - Part 1 album art Mr. Benny Goodman* With Harry James (2) / Lionel Hampton / Martha Tilton Mr. Benny Goodman* With Harry James (2) / Lionel Hampton / Martha Tilton - Benny Goodman Plays Selections From The Benny Goodman Story - Part 1 (Album, EP) Capitol Records FBF 1-706 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20012 Lionel Hampton - À L'Olympia  album art Lionel Hampton À L'Olympia (Album) Versailles MG 20012 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LCT 6104 Lionel Hampton - Benny Goodman album art Benny Goodman With Harry James (2), Lionel Hampton, Martha Tilton Benny Goodman With Harry James (2), Lionel Hampton, Martha Tilton - Benny Goodman (Album) Capitol Records LCT 6104 UK 1956 Sell This Version
MG C-681 Lionel Hampton - Playing Some Of The Selections They Played In The Benny Goodman Movie album art Gene Krupa / Lionel Hampton / Teddy Wilson Gene Krupa / Lionel Hampton / Teddy Wilson - Playing Some Of The Selections They Played In The Benny Goodman Movie (Album) Clef Records MG C-681 Denmark 1956 Sell This Version
MG N-1080 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton And His Giants album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton And His Giants (Album, Comp) Norgran Records MG N-1080 US 1956 Sell This Version
MG C-709 Lionel Hampton - The Lionel Hampton-Art Tatum-Buddy Rich Trio album art Lionel Hampton / Art Tatum / Buddy Rich Lionel Hampton / Art Tatum / Buddy Rich - The Lionel Hampton-Art Tatum-Buddy Rich Trio (Album) Clef Records MG C-709 US 1956 Sell This Version
FP 1089 Lionel Hampton - Hampton Special! (Vol. 2) album art Lionel Hampton Hampton Special! (Vol. 2)(10", Album) Columbia FP 1089 France 1956 Sell This Version
FP 1088 Lionel Hampton - Hampton Special Volume 1 album art Lionel Hampton Hampton Special Volume 1(10") Columbia FP 1088 France 1956 Sell This Version
PL 12002 Lionel Hampton - Lionel Hampton Swings album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton Swings(LP, Mono) Perfect PL 12002 US 1956 Sell This Version