Ryo Kawasaki

Real Name:
川崎 燎
Profile:
Ryo Kawasaki was a Japanese jazz guitarist, born 25 February 1947, Kōenji, Tokyo, Japan - died 13 April 2020, Tallinn, Estonia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

UPS-2015-J Ryo Kawasaki - Guitar Workshop album art Kiyoshi Sugimoto, Ryo Kawasaki, Yoshiaki Masuo, Masayuki Takayanagi Kiyoshi Sugimoto, Ryo Kawasaki, Yoshiaki Masuo, Masayuki Takayanagi - Guitar Workshop (Album) Union Records (3) UPS-2015-J Japan 1970 Sell This Version
EP-7765 Ryo Kawasaki - Guts The Guitar album art Ryo Kawasaki & The Sound Of Modern Craft Ryo Kawasaki & The Sound Of Modern Craft - Guts The Guitar(LP, Album, Promo, Red) Express EP-7765 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
ELW-3004 Ryo Kawasaki - Jam In Yokota album art Ushio Sakai, Tetsuo Fushimi, Teddy Adams, Takeru Muraoka, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Ryo Kawasaki, Motohiko Hino Ushio Sakai, Tetsuo Fushimi, Teddy Adams, Takeru Muraoka, Hidehiko Matsumoto, Ryo Kawasaki, Motohiko Hino - Jam In Yokota (Album) Elec Records ELW-3004 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
EW-8027 Ryo Kawasaki - Prism album art Ryo Kawasaki Prism (Album) East Wind EW-8027 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
EW-8035 Ryo Kawasaki - Eight Mile Road album art Ryo Kawasaki Eight Mile Road (Album) East Wind EW-8035 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
APL1-1855 Ryo Kawasaki - Juice album art Ryo Kawasaki Juice (Album) RCA APL1-1855 US 1976 Sell This Version
CR-181 Ryo Kawasaki - Ring Toss album art Ryo Kawasaki Ring Toss (Album) Chiaroscuro Records CR-181 US 1977 Sell This Version
25PJ-7 Ryo Kawasaki - Trinkets And Things album art Joanne Brackeen & Ryo Kawasaki Joanne Brackeen & Ryo Kawasaki - Trinkets And Things (Album) Timeless (9) 25PJ-7 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25AP-1012 Ryo Kawasaki - Mirror Of My Mind album art Ryo Kawasaki Mirror Of My Mind (Album) Openskye, Openskye 25AP-1012 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
25AP 1897, 25AP-1897 Ryo Kawasaki - Little Tree = リトル・トゥリー album art Ryo Kawasaki And The Golden Dragon = 川崎燎*ゴールデン・ドラゴン* Ryo Kawasaki And The Golden Dragon = 川崎燎*ゴールデン・ドラゴン* - Little Tree = リトル・トゥリー (Album) Openskye, Openskye 25AP 1897, 25AP-1897 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
32AP 1954 Ryo Kawasaki - Live album art Ryo Kawasaki And The Golden Dragon Ryo Kawasaki And The Golden Dragon - Live (Album) Openskye 32AP 1954 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
30PJ-5 Ryo Kawasaki - Featuring "Concierto De Aranjuez" album art Ryo* Featuring "Concierto De Aranjuez" (Album) Philips 30PJ-5 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CI-5003 Ryo Kawasaki - Lucky Lady album art Ryo Kawasaki Lucky Lady (Album) Continental (7) CI-5003 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
MED-22 Ryo Kawasaki - Images album art Ryo Kawasaki Images(CD) Ryka Music MED-22 1987 Sell This Version
VACV-1005 Ryo Kawasaki - My Reverie album art Ryo Kawasaki My Reverie (Album) VideoArts Music VACV-1005 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
VACV-1014 Ryo Kawasaki - Remixes Remixes Vol.1 album art Ryo Kawasaki Remixes Remixes Vol.1(CD, Album) One Voice (4), Satellites VACV-1014 US 1994 Sell This Version
VACV-1009 Ryo Kawasaki - Love Within The Universe album art Ryo Kawasaki Love Within The Universe(CD) VideoArts Music VACV-1009 1994 Sell This Version
VACV-1001 Ryo Kawasaki - Plays Solo Jazz Guitar - Here There And Everywhere album art Ryo Kawasaki Plays Solo Jazz Guitar - Here There And Everywhere(CD, Album) Satellites VACV-1001 US 1995 Sell This Version
VACV-1017 Ryo Kawasaki - Sweet Life album art Ryo Kawasaki Sweet Life(CD, Album) Videoarts Music VACV-1017 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VACV-1030 Ryo Kawasaki - Cosmic Rhythm album art Ryo Kawasaki Introducing Clare Foster Ryo Kawasaki Introducing Clare Foster - Cosmic Rhythm (Album) One Voice (4) VACV-1030 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
DIW-487 Ryo Kawasaki - Agana album art Ryo Kawasaki & Yoshio "Chin" Suzuki* Ryo Kawasaki & Yoshio "Chin" Suzuki* - Agana(CD, Album) DIW DIW-487 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
YZSO-10004 Ryo Kawasaki - Late Night Willie album art Ryo Kawasaki + Yoshio 'CHIN' Suzuki* Ryo Kawasaki + Yoshio 'CHIN' Suzuki* - Late Night Willie(CD, Album) Studio Songs (2) YZSO-10004 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
YZSO-10021 Ryo Kawasaki - Live In Beirut 2011 album art Ryo Kawasaki Live In Beirut 2011(CD, Album) Studio Songs (2) YZSO-10021 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
YZSO-10024 Ryo Kawasaki - Plays Solo Guitar: Spain album art Ryo Kawasaki Plays Solo Guitar: Spain(CD, Album) Studio Songs (2) YZSO-10024 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
VSCD4370 Ryo Kawasaki - Level 8 album art Ryo Kawasaki Level 8(CD, Album) Vivid Sound VSCD4370 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Inksplash

Inksplash

September 20, 2020
legendary status .. that guitar brother ,, boy o' boy .. ya need a rest after all that .. thanks for the pleasure and enjoyment you've brung .. live on

Videos (95) Edit