Jackie Robinson

Real Name:
Gitta MacKay née Walther
Profile:
German schlager and pop singer. Worked as backing vocalist for artists such as Donna Summer and Giorgio Moroder during the 1970s and 1980s. Ex-spouse of Don Adams.
Born 14 June 1940 in Annaberg (now Annaberg-Buchholz), Saxony; died 10 October 2014 in Annaberg-Buchholz.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

56 269 GT Jackie Robinson - I'm Different album art Jackie Robinson I'm Different (Album) Ariola 56 269 GT Germany 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16 490 AT Jackie Robinson - Moving Like A Superstar  album art Jackie Robinson Moving Like A Superstar (Single) Ariola 16 490 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
17 216 AT Jackie Robinson - Pussyfooter / Mother album art Jackie Robinson Pussyfooter / Mother(7", Single) Ariola 17 216 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
D-4-100 Jackie Robinson - Pussyfooter / Sympathy For The Devil album art Jackie Robinson Pussyfooter / Sympathy For The Devil (Single) Les Disques Direction Records D-4-100 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
11486, 911183 Jackie Robinson - Tilt & Boogie album art Jackie Robinson Tilt & Boogie (Single) Polydor 11486, 911183 France 1978 Sell This Version
2001 827 Jackie Robinson - Warning - Danger album art Jackie Robinson Warning - Danger(7", Single) Polydor 2001 827 Germany 1978 Sell This Version