Wendy Rene

Wendy Rene

Real Name:
Mary Cross née Mary Frierson
Profile:
Born in1947, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Died in December 16, 2014, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wendy Rene

Reviews

Add Review

soob

soob

May 4, 2012
Ain't nothing to say ! I fell in love with her voice!
I'd like to get some information about her - I even don't know whether she's still living, but I hope so !

Beautiful woman with beautiful voice. It's really unfair that she's unknown for much wider audience, but life is brutal and people like she are unknown, but commercial pop-stars are famous -- ahhh!

For me she's one of the greatest artist ever!

Videos (17) Edit